Lot 1
No lot description published.
*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded* West Kent requires removals/transport to storage service on an ad hoc basis. Requests usually come from the Decants team, as this forms the majority of our need, however, sometimes the request will come from the Allocations team for Rightsizing or a managed move, where assistance is required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059be8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057173-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 08:32:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057173-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T09:32:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161098",
"name": "Mr R Perrin trading as Nice & Easy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059be8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resident Decant and Removals Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded* West Kent requires removals/transport to storage service on an ad hoc basis. Requests usually come from the Decants team, as this forms the majority of our need, however, sometimes the request will come from the Allocations team for Rightsizing or a managed move, where assistance is required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161098",
"name": "Mr R Perrin trading as Nice & Easy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Norman Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niceandeasyremovals@live.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Resident Decant and Removals Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 3 years, either in 1 year increments, or a single 3 year instruction, performance depending."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T09:32:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T09:32:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161098",
"name": "Mr R Perrin trading as Nice & Easy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059be8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resident Decant and Removals Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded* West Kent requires removals/transport to storage service on an ad hoc basis. Requests usually come from the Decants team, as this forms the majority of our need, however, sometimes the request will come from the Allocations team for Rightsizing or a managed move, where assistance is required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161098",
"name": "Mr R Perrin trading as Nice & Easy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Norman Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niceandeasyremovals@live.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Resident Decant and Removals Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 3 years, either in 1 year increments, or a single 3 year instruction, performance depending."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T09:32:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}