Lot 1
No lot description published.
A 4x4 van is needed for water rescue operations. The requirements were for it to be a used van and to have low mileage. The vans will be delivered to Royal Berkshire Fire Rescue Service HQ (RBFRS HQ). Within two months of order confirmation, at least one van will be purchased and deployed for operational use. Minimal modification work is required and will be completed locally.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 16:39:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021992-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:39:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light vans"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176919",
"name": "Anchor Vans Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Light Fleet (Vans)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 4x4 van is needed for water rescue operations. The requirements were for it to be a used van and to have low mileage. \nThe vans will be delivered to Royal Berkshire Fire Rescue Service HQ (RBFRS HQ). Within two months of order confirmation, at least one van will be purchased and deployed for operational use. Minimal modification work is required and will be completed locally.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176919",
"name": "Anchor Vans Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 5JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath Road, Padworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "myles.mulkerrins@anchorvans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Light Fleet (Vans)",
"value": {
"amount": 21113,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:39:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:39:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light vans"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176919",
"name": "Anchor Vans Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Light Fleet (Vans)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 4x4 van is needed for water rescue operations. The requirements were for it to be a used van and to have low mileage. \nThe vans will be delivered to Royal Berkshire Fire Rescue Service HQ (RBFRS HQ). Within two months of order confirmation, at least one van will be purchased and deployed for operational use. Minimal modification work is required and will be completed locally.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176919",
"name": "Anchor Vans Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 5JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath Road, Padworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "myles.mulkerrins@anchorvans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Light Fleet (Vans)",
"value": {
"amount": 21113,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:39:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}