← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Replacement Boilers

Buyer: South Wales Fire and Rescue Service →

BuyerSouth Wales Fire and Rescue Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Oct 2022

What is being bought

South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking tenders for the Installation of new heating and hot water systems at Merthyr , Cwmbran and Barry Fire Stations. The contract will be split into 3 lots, and suppliers will have the opportunity to bid for one, two or three lots. The boiler replacement will be split as follows: - Lot 1 – Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station, Lot 2 - Cwmbran Fire Station, Lot 3 – Barry Fire Station

Delivery location

UKL · UKL · UKL

Categories

Hot-water boilers 42161000Boilers 44621200Hot-water boilers 42161000

Lot details

Merthyr Fire Station

Replacement boiler at Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

Cwmbran Fire Station

Replacement boiler at Cwmbran Fire Station

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

Barry Fire Station

Replacement Boiler Barry Fire Station

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Hot-water boilers, BoilersNot published
2Hot-water boilers, BoilersNot published
3Hot-water boilers, BoilersNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Hot-water boilers (42161000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 51.9 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL9610.5 median · 56.2 average (42 of 96 with a bid count)11.9 average (45 of 96 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Cwmbran Fire Station

Statusactive
SupplierTremorfa

Barry Fire Station

Statusactive
SupplierTremorfa

Contracts

Merthyr Fire Station

Statusactive
Value£68,756

Cwmbran Fire Station

Statusactive
Value£61,326

Barry Fire Station

Statusactive
Value£81,575

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037555
Latest release ID028804-2022
Latest release timestampThu Oct 13 2022 10:31:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Oct 2022award, contract028804-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028804-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-13T11:31:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037555",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-312",
    "name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122880-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-1",
      "title": "Merthyr Fire Station",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-54783",
          "name": "Gibson Specialist Technical Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-2",
      "title": "Cwmbran Fire Station",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-18554",
          "name": "Tremorfa"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-3",
      "title": "Barry Fire Station",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-18554",
          "name": "Tremorfa"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SWEU040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Merthyr Fire Station",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Replacement boiler at Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Cwmbran Fire Station",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Replacement boiler at Cwmbran Fire Station",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Barry Fire Station",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Replacement Boiler Barry Fire Station",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Cwmbran Fire Station"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Barry Fire Station"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Boilers",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking tenders for the Installation of new heating and hot water systems at Merthyr , Cwmbran and  Barry Fire Stations.\nThe contract will be split into 3 lots, and suppliers will have the opportunity to bid for one, two or three lots.  The boiler replacement will be split as follows: -\nLot 1 – Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station,\nLot 2 - Cwmbran Fire Station,\nLot 3 – Barry Fire Station",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42161000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hot-water boilers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-312",
      "name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Llantrisant",
        "postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "J-snooks@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
        "telephone": "+44 1443232082"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54783",
      "name": "Gibson Specialist Technical Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF313PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic House, Charnwood Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gibson Specialist Technical Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1656762829",
        "telephone": "+44 1656767373"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18554",
      "name": "Tremorfa",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF32XR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Terrace Suite, St Mellons Hotel"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tremorfa"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 2920330029",
        "telephone": "+44 2920330000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-1",
      "title": "Merthyr Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68755.75,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028804-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-2",
      "title": "Cwmbran Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 61325.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028804-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-3",
      "title": "Barry Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81574.57,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028804-2022-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract Award Notice\n(WA Ref:125590)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Oct 2022 · 028804-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028804-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-13T11:31:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037555",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-312",
    "name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122880-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-1",
      "title": "Merthyr Fire Station",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-54783",
          "name": "Gibson Specialist Technical Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-2",
      "title": "Cwmbran Fire Station",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-18554",
          "name": "Tremorfa"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-3",
      "title": "Barry Fire Station",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-18554",
          "name": "Tremorfa"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SWEU040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Merthyr Fire Station",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Replacement boiler at Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Cwmbran Fire Station",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Replacement boiler at Cwmbran Fire Station",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Barry Fire Station",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Replacement Boiler Barry Fire Station",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Cwmbran Fire Station"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Barry Fire Station"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement Boilers",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking tenders for the Installation of new heating and hot water systems at Merthyr , Cwmbran and  Barry Fire Stations.\nThe contract will be split into 3 lots, and suppliers will have the opportunity to bid for one, two or three lots.  The boiler replacement will be split as follows: -\nLot 1 – Merthyr Tydfil Fire Station,\nLot 2 - Cwmbran Fire Station,\nLot 3 – Barry Fire Station",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42161000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hot-water boilers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-312",
      "name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Llantrisant",
        "postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "J-snooks@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
        "telephone": "+44 1443232082"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54783",
      "name": "Gibson Specialist Technical Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF313PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic House, Charnwood Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gibson Specialist Technical Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1656762829",
        "telephone": "+44 1656767373"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18554",
      "name": "Tremorfa",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF32XR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Terrace Suite, St Mellons Hotel"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tremorfa"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 2920330029",
        "telephone": "+44 2920330000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-1",
      "title": "Merthyr Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68755.75,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028804-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-2",
      "title": "Cwmbran Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 61325.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028804-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "028804-2022-3",
      "title": "Barry Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81574.57,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028804-2022-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract Award Notice\n(WA Ref:125590)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}