← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jan 2026

What is being bought

RentSense is a sector-leading solution that delivers accurate caseloads, prioritises customers most at risk, and removes colleague 'waste work'. It also introduces intelligent automation, enabling colleagues to focus their time on meaningful customer engagement rather than repetitive administration. This will improve arrears recovery, sustain tenancies, reduce evictions, and enhance customer satisfaction. By procuring and implementing RentSense, LHP can move from manual, reactive arrears management to an intelligent, data-driven, predictive platform that benefits from digital automation that drives self-service, as well as supporting our new operating model

Delivery location

UKE · UKF

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Benefits of RentSense for LHP include Customer-Focused Support (tailored, proactive interventions that keep tenancy sustainment central to operations), Operational Efficiency (automated, streamlined arrears management- freeing resources to strengthen customer engagement and support), Data-Driven Decisions (real-time insights for more effective use of resources), Stronger Communities (improved financial stability and reduced debt stress) and Regulatory Assurance (compliance with privacy, ethical standards and sector regulations).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 483,0911 median · 6 average (1,006 of 3,091 with a bid count)1.5 average (1,124 of 3,091 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE2121 median · 3.2 average (95 of 212 with a bid count)1 average (104 of 212 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect Award
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

005387-2026-1

Statusactive
SupplierMobysoft

Contracts

005387-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£272,525

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060b52
Latest release ID005387-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 21 2026 15:03:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jan 2026award, contract005387-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005387-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T15:03:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b52",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005387-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
          "name": "Mobysoft"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP541",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 period of 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Benefits of RentSense for LHP include Customer-Focused Support (tailored, proactive \ninterventions that keep tenancy sustainment central to operations), Operational \nEfficiency (automated, streamlined arrears management- freeing resources to strengthen \ncustomer engagement and support), Data-Driven Decisions (real-time insights for more \neffective use of resources), Stronger Communities (improved financial stability and \nreduced debt stress) and Regulatory Assurance (compliance with privacy, ethical \nstandards and sector regulations).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RentSense",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RentSense is a sector-leading solution that delivers accurate caseloads, prioritises customers most at risk, and removes colleague 'waste work'. It also introduces intelligent automation, enabling colleagues to focus their time on meaningful customer engagement rather than repetitive administration. \nThis will improve arrears recovery, sustain tenancies, reduce evictions, and enhance customer satisfaction. By procuring and implementing RentSense, LHP can move from manual, reactive arrears management to an intelligent, data-driven, predictive platform that benefits from digital automation that drives self-service, as well as supporting our new operating model",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Becca Gill",
        "email": "rebecca.gill@lincolnshirehp.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
      "name": "Mobysoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 3LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Manchester One, 5th Floor, 53 Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04546648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Mobysoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38715",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005387-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 272525,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005387-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jan 2026 · 005387-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005387-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T15:03:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b52",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005387-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
          "name": "Mobysoft"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP541",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 period of 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Benefits of RentSense for LHP include Customer-Focused Support (tailored, proactive \ninterventions that keep tenancy sustainment central to operations), Operational \nEfficiency (automated, streamlined arrears management- freeing resources to strengthen \ncustomer engagement and support), Data-Driven Decisions (real-time insights for more \neffective use of resources), Stronger Communities (improved financial stability and \nreduced debt stress) and Regulatory Assurance (compliance with privacy, ethical \nstandards and sector regulations).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RentSense",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RentSense is a sector-leading solution that delivers accurate caseloads, prioritises customers most at risk, and removes colleague 'waste work'. It also introduces intelligent automation, enabling colleagues to focus their time on meaningful customer engagement rather than repetitive administration. \nThis will improve arrears recovery, sustain tenancies, reduce evictions, and enhance customer satisfaction. By procuring and implementing RentSense, LHP can move from manual, reactive arrears management to an intelligent, data-driven, predictive platform that benefits from digital automation that drives self-service, as well as supporting our new operating model",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007748",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Becca Gill",
        "email": "rebecca.gill@lincolnshirehp.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
      "name": "Mobysoft",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 3LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Manchester One, 5th Floor, 53 Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04546648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Mobysoft"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38715",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005387-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 272525,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005387-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}