Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Simply Serve Ltd →
Rental of 90 car parking spaces at the Quedam Shopping Centre Car Park BA20 1EX
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059993-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 09:22:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059993-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059993-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:22:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10847254",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162152",
"name": "MSC Yeovil Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSLPROC1077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rental of car parking spaces (90 x spaces @ Quedam)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rental of 90 car parking spaces at the Quedam Shopping Centre Car Park BA20 1EX",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10847254",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 1 Yeovil District Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.SimplyServeLtd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10847254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sslprocurement@SomersetFT.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162152",
"name": "MSC Yeovil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT60 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Formation Works, 2 Edenaveyes Industrial Estates, Edenaveys Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.tovey@quedamshopping.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rental of car parking spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 114750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059993-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059993-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:22:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059993-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:22:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10847254",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162152",
"name": "MSC Yeovil Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSLPROC1077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rental of car parking spaces (90 x spaces @ Quedam)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rental of 90 car parking spaces at the Quedam Shopping Centre Car Park BA20 1EX",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10847254",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 1 Yeovil District Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.SimplyServeLtd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10847254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sslprocurement@SomersetFT.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162152",
"name": "MSC Yeovil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT60 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Formation Works, 2 Edenaveyes Industrial Estates, Edenaveys Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.tovey@quedamshopping.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rental of car parking spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 114750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059993-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059993-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:22:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}