Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of a removal and storage service in the North of England for The Guinness Partnership's residents belongings when they are temporarily moved out of their property. A packing service may also be required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046218-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 14:28:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046218-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T15:28:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removals and Storage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a removal and storage service in the North of England for The Guinness Partnership's residents belongings when they are temporarily moved out of their property. A packing service may also be required.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G20 The Old Gasworks, Higginshaw Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rose@mastermoves-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T15:28:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T15:28:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removals and Storage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a removal and storage service in the North of England for The Guinness Partnership's residents belongings when they are temporarily moved out of their property. A packing service may also be required.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G20 The Old Gasworks, Higginshaw Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rose@mastermoves-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T15:28:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}