Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A residential removal and storage service of The Guinness Partnership's residents belongings when they are being removed temporarily from their property. A packing service may also be required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05606f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040573-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 13:58:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040573-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T14:58:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05606f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08707092",
"name": "TRACOUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05606f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removals and Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A residential removal and storage service of The Guinness Partnership's residents belongings when they are being removed temporarily from their property. A packing service may also be required.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08707092",
"name": "TRACOUK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 5JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2b Limberline Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://recycledassets.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08707092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ANDREW@TRACOUK.COM"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGY-1335-BTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T14:58:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T14:58:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05606f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08707092",
"name": "TRACOUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05606f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removals and Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A residential removal and storage service of The Guinness Partnership's residents belongings when they are being removed temporarily from their property. A packing service may also be required.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08707092",
"name": "TRACOUK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 5JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2b Limberline Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://recycledassets.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08707092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ANDREW@TRACOUK.COM"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGY-1335-BTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T14:58:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}