Removal Services
Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY →
What is being bought
The moving of all effects between and within council buildings including furniture, safes, sundry office contents and information technology equipment. The Services include dismantling and re-assembling when necessary. The Services also includes the disconnection, reconnection and data-cabling of desk-based IT equipment (e.g. monitors, keyboards etc.) using where applicable, any cable-management system to a nominated standard
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Support services for land, water and air transport (63700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (555 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (641 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032399 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007428-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 18 2022 13:54:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2022 | tenderUpdate | 007428-2022 |
| 18 Mar 2022 | tender | 007423-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007428-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-03-18T13:54:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032399",
"title": "Removal Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The closing date for tender submission is 1200 hours 20 April 2022"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The moving of all effects between and within council buildings including furniture, safes, sundry office contents and information technology equipment. The Services include dismantling and re-assembling when necessary. The Services also includes the disconnection, reconnection and data-cabling of desk-based IT equipment (e.g. monitors, keyboards etc.) using where applicable, any cable-management system to a nominated standard",
"classification": {
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N228LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,High Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "kayode Salami",
"email": "Kayode.salami@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Mar 2022 · 007428-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007428-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-03-18T13:54:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032399",
"title": "Removal Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The closing date for tender submission is 1200 hours 20 April 2022"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The moving of all effects between and within council buildings including furniture, safes, sundry office contents and information technology equipment. The Services include dismantling and re-assembling when necessary. The Services also includes the disconnection, reconnection and data-cabling of desk-based IT equipment (e.g. monitors, keyboards etc.) using where applicable, any cable-management system to a nominated standard",
"classification": {
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N228LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,High Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "kayode Salami",
"email": "Kayode.salami@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Mar 2022 · 007423-2022 · tender
{
"id": "007423-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-18T13:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generic",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The moving of all effects between and within council buildings including furniture, safes, sundry office contents and information technology equipment. The Services include dismantling and re-assembling when necessary. The Services also includes the disconnection, reconnection and data-cabling of desk-based IT equipment (e.g. monitors, keyboards etc.) using where applicable, any cable-management system to a nominated standard",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The moving of all effects between and within council buildings including furniture, safes, sundry office contents and information technology equipment. The Services include dismantling and re-assembling when necessary. The Services also includes the disconnection, reconnection and data-cabling of desk-based IT equipment (e.g. monitors, keyboards etc.) using where applicable, any cable-management system to a nominated standard",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within London Borough of Haringey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Haringey area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The moving of all effects between and within council buildings including furniture, safes, sundry office contents and information technology equipment. The Services include dismantling and re-assembling when necessary. The Services also includes the disconnection, reconnection and data-cabling of desk-based IT equipment (e.g. monitors, keyboards etc.) using where applicable, any cable-management system to a nominated standard",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N228LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,High Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/",
"name": "kayode Salami",
"email": "Kayode.salami@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7786",
"name": "Haringey Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Haringey Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}