Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Relocation, Storage and crate Hire for Sittingbourne Library refurbishment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 14:21:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011427-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:21:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173907",
"name": "Edward Baden Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation, Storage and crate Hire for Sittingbourne Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation, Storage and crate Hire for Sittingbourne Library refurbishment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173907",
"name": "Edward Baden Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN22 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edward Baden House, Bell Lane, Uckfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.white@ukcube.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36099.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43319.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:21:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:21:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173907",
"name": "Edward Baden Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Relocation, Storage and crate Hire for Sittingbourne Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation, Storage and crate Hire for Sittingbourne Library refurbishment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173907",
"name": "Edward Baden Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN22 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edward Baden House, Bell Lane, Uckfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.white@ukcube.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36099.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43319.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:21:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}