Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Arts Council England →
Refurbishment of Leeds office to include removal and install of new kitchen and minor electrical works To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971335992
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05825e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046473-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 11:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046473-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T12:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05825e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421153",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of built-in furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157158",
"name": "Elite Group Holdings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05825e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Leeds office kitchen area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Leeds office to include removal and install of new kitchen and minor electrical works\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971335992",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Estates team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157158",
"name": "Elite Group Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baildon",
"postalCode": "BD17 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bay House, Browgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Bellwood",
"email": "d.bellwood@elitegroupltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 151 333 9826"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17517.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21021.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T12:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T12:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05825e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421153",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of built-in furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157158",
"name": "Elite Group Holdings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05825e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Leeds office kitchen area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Leeds office to include removal and install of new kitchen and minor electrical works\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971335992",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Estates team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157158",
"name": "Elite Group Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baildon",
"postalCode": "BD17 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bay House, Browgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Bellwood",
"email": "d.bellwood@elitegroupltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 151 333 9826"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17517.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21021.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T12:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}