Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Refurbishment of Heathlands Court, including all one‑bedroom flats and a full overhaul of external spaces, encompassing the car park, play area, and the bin and buggy storage facilities.
UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhaul and refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Overhaul and refurbishment work (45453000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,214 | 3 median · 22.7 average (1,246 of 7,214 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,374 of 7,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 661 | 2 median · 20.3 average (106 of 661 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (109 of 661 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 835 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 835 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 835 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032014-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 13:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 032014-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032014-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Heathlands Court",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Heathlands Court, including all one‑bedroom flats and a full overhaul of external spaces, encompassing the car park, play area, and the bin and buggy storage facilities.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:57:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032014-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Heathlands Court",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Heathlands Court, including all one‑bedroom flats and a full overhaul of external spaces, encompassing the car park, play area, and the bin and buggy storage facilities.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:57:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}