← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Recruitment Services Framework

Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerBELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Recruitment Services Framework - to access the documentation please visit believe housing's e-tendering portal inTend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home

Delivery location

UKC14, GB

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 May 2026 to 30 Apr 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Recruitment services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and securityNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 798,5594 median · 35.1 average (3,300 of 8,559 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,711 of 8,559 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC14257 median · 7.8 average (8 of 25 with a bid count)1.8 average (9 of 25 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Please complete Engagement Questionnaire. Please use the document provided. Deadline is 12noon on 05th December 2025.engagement5 Dec 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e627
Latest release ID075958-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 11:25:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025planning075958-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075958-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T11:25:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e627",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
    "name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "believe-2024 320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Recruitment Services Framework - to access the documentation please visit believe housing's e-tendering portal inTend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
      "name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Seaham",
        "postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008076",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Naomi Noble",
        "email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "075958-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075958-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:25:59Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "Please complete Engagement Questionnaire. Please use the document provided.\nDeadline is 12noon on 05th December 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 075958-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "075958-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T11:25:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e627",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
    "name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "believe-2024 320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Recruitment Services Framework - to access the documentation please visit believe housing's e-tendering portal inTend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
      "name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Seaham",
        "postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008076",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Naomi Noble",
        "email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "075958-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075958-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:25:59Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "Please complete Engagement Questionnaire. Please use the document provided.\nDeadline is 12noon on 05th December 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}