Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified supplier to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse on behalf of Amber Valley Borough Council. Waste is collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne. The RCV’s collecting the material will deliver the waste directly to the transfer station. Approximate annual tonnage is •DMR is 9,000 tonnes of domestic waste with approximately 10-15 loads per day. •Additionally, there is commercial/trade DMR waste of approximately 400 tonnes. •Glass is 2,500 tonnes with approximately 10-15 loads per day.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080872-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 13:04:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027268-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080872-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061624-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tender | 027268-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"name": "H W Martin Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Receipt & Processing of Selected Waste Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified supplier to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse on behalf of Amber Valley Borough Council. Waste is collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne. The RCV’s collecting the material will deliver the waste directly to the transfer station.\nApproximate annual tonnage is \n•DMR is 9,000 tonnes of domestic waste with approximately 10-15 loads per day.\n•Additionally, there is commercial/trade DMR waste of approximately 400 tonnes.\n•Glass is 2,500 tonnes with approximately 10-15 loads per day.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894258"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"name": "Amber Valley Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "End Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "0160389425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"name": "H W Martin Waste Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somercotes",
"postalCode": "DE55 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Recycling Centre, Clover Nook Road, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Darwin",
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360187
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of the contract is 14/07/2026 – 26/06/2027 with option to extend until 01/10/2027. With additional 12 + 12-month extensions available thereafter until 30/09/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:04:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"name": "H W Martin Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Receipt & Processing of Selected Waste Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified supplier to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse on behalf of Amber Valley Borough Council. Waste is collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne. The RCV’s collecting the material will deliver the waste directly to the transfer station.\nApproximate annual tonnage is \n•DMR is 9,000 tonnes of domestic waste with approximately 10-15 loads per day.\n•Additionally, there is commercial/trade DMR waste of approximately 400 tonnes.\n•Glass is 2,500 tonnes with approximately 10-15 loads per day.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894258"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"name": "Amber Valley Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "End Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "0160389425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"name": "H W Martin Waste Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somercotes",
"postalCode": "DE55 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Recycling Centre, Clover Nook Road, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Darwin",
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360187
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of the contract is 14/07/2026 – 26/06/2027 with option to extend until 01/10/2027. With additional 12 + 12-month extensions available thereafter until 30/09/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:04:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T11:44:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360187
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of the contract is 14/07/2026 – 26/06/2027 with option to extend until 01/10/2027. With additional 12 + 12-month extensions available thereafter until 30/09/2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"name": "H W Martin Waste Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Receipt & Processing of Selected Waste Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified supplier to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse on behalf of Amber Valley Borough Council. Waste is collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne. The RCV’s collecting the material will deliver the waste directly to the transfer station.\nApproximate annual tonnage is \n•DMR is 9,000 tonnes of domestic waste with approximately 10-15 loads per day.\n•Additionally, there is commercial/trade DMR waste of approximately 400 tonnes.\n•Glass is 2,500 tonnes with approximately 10-15 loads per day.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894258"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"name": "Amber Valley Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "End Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "0160389425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"name": "H W Martin Waste Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somercotes",
"postalCode": "DE55 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Recycling Centre, Clover Nook Road, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Darwin",
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027268-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:04:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3571495
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of the contract is 15/05/2026 – 26/06/2027 with option to extend until 01/10/2027. With additional 12 + 12-month extensions available thereafter until 30/09/2029."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "ESG/CSR",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Receipt & Processing of Selected Waste Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3571495
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:04:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified supplier to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse on behalf of Amber Valley Borough Council. Waste is collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne. The RCV’s collecting the material will deliver the waste directly to the transfer station.\nApproximate annual tonnage is \n•DMR is 9,000 tonnes of domestic waste with approximately 10-15 loads per day.\n•Additionally, there is commercial/trade DMR waste of approximately 400 tonnes.\n•Glass is 2,500 tonnes with approximately 10-15 loads per day.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Non-hazardous-refuse-and-waste-treatment-and-disposal-services./D82EJD6XM2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D82EJD6XM2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894258"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"name": "Amber Valley Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGD-8763-LXMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "End Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "0160389425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}