TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Reactive repair and maintenance services

Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Midlands Housing Group: "Reactive repair and maintenance services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEast Midlands Housing GroupScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Midlands Housing Group
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Midlands Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Midlands Housing Group
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
Last source update16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03091d
What is being bought
EMH Group are inviting tenders for the provision of reactive repair and maintenance services to the following Customers (managed by EMH Homes Property Services Team): • EMH Homes (EMH Housing and Regeneration) • EMH Care & Support This also includes services to the four Rural Housing Associations (who are provided with management services by Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development): • Leicestershire Rural Housing Association • Northamptonshire Rural Housing Association • Peak District Rural Housing Association • Warwickshire Rural Housing Association To respond, please follow the links to EU Supply / CTM, download the documents, complete the invitation to tender document (sections requiring a response) and upload as an attachment to your response in the above portal.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
  5. Published value updated to €45,500,000
    10 Jan 2022, 15:06 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    10 Jan 2022, 15:06 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    10 Jan 2022, 15:06 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 11 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT
    10 Jan 2022, 15:06 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    10 Jan 2022, 15:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Reactive repair and maintenance services (North area)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    EMH Group are inviting tenders for the provision of reactive repair and maintenance services to the following Customers (managed by EMH Homes Property Services Team): • EMH Homes (EMH Housing and Regeneration) • EMH Care & Support This also includes services to the four Rural Housing Associations (who are provided with management services by Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development): • Leicestershire Rural Housing Association • Northamptonshire Rural Housing Association • Peak District Rural Housing Association • Warwickshire Rural Housing Association To respond, please download the documents, complete the invitation to tender document (sections requiring a response) and upload as an attachment to your response in this portal.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Reactive repair and maintenance services (South area)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    EMH Group are inviting tenders for the provision of reactive repair and maintenance services to the following Customers (managed by EMH Homes Property Services Team): • EMH Homes (EMH Housing and Regeneration) • EMH Care & Support This also includes services to the four Rural Housing Associations (who are provided with management services by Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development): • Leicestershire Rural Housing Association • Northamptonshire Rural Housing Association • Peak District Rural Housing Association • Warwickshire Rural Housing Association To respond, please download the documents, complete the invitation to tender document (sections requiring a response) and upload as an attachment to your response in this portal.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Sept 2022, 12:22 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 18 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 18 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £45,500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Alect Electrical Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Alect Electrical Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Reactive repair and maintenance services
Not published · signed 18 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Reactive repair and maintenance services
£45,500,000 · signed 18 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 45500000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 45500000 (lot 1)
bids: 2 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

East Midlands Housing Group

Contracting authority GB-FTS-33485
View buyer profile
  • East Midlands Housing Group
    buyer

    30476R
    Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park,, Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire, UKF, LE67 4JP
    +44 1530276000
  • Alect Electrical Services Ltd
    supplier

    265295675
    Alect Electrical Services Ltd, Unit C2 Bridge Court, Bridge Street, UKF, NG10 4QQ
  • East Midlands Housing Group
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 4JP
    +44 1530276000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published