Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rother District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Rother District Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to produce a Green and Blue Infrastructure Framework (including Open Space Standards) Study. The study will be a key piece of technical evidence informing the preparation of the Council’s new Local Plan (2025-2042). Its primary purpose is to provide the robust, quantitative justification required to set planning standards for open space provision, accessibility, and quality, and to spatially define the strategic green and blue infrastructure network. This will directly underpin the delivery of specific emerging planning policies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053638-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 09:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029091-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053638-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T10:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC JB Green and Blue Infrastructure Study (ESPH730 MV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to produce a Green and Blue Infrastructure Framework (including Open Space Standards) Study. The study will be a key piece of technical evidence informing the preparation of the Council’s new Local Plan (2025-2042). Its primary purpose is to provide the robust, quantitative justification required to set planning standards for open space provision, accessibility, and quality, and to spatially define the strategic green and blue infrastructure network. This will directly underpin the delivery of specific emerging planning policies.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Berry",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34998.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41998.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T10:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T10:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC JB Green and Blue Infrastructure Study (ESPH730 MV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to produce a Green and Blue Infrastructure Framework (including Open Space Standards) Study. The study will be a key piece of technical evidence informing the preparation of the Council’s new Local Plan (2025-2042). Its primary purpose is to provide the robust, quantitative justification required to set planning standards for open space provision, accessibility, and quality, and to spatially define the strategic green and blue infrastructure network. This will directly underpin the delivery of specific emerging planning policies.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Berry",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34998.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41998.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T10:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029091-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:33:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 35%, Quality 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RDC JB Green and Blue Infrastructure Study (ESPH730 MV)",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:33:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to produce a Green and Blue Infrastructure Framework (including Open Space Standards) Study. The study will be a key piece of technical evidence informing the preparation of the Council’s new Local Plan (2025-2042). Its primary purpose is to provide the robust, quantitative justification required to set planning standards for open space provision, accessibility, and quality, and to spatially define the strategic green and blue infrastructure network. This will directly underpin the delivery of specific emerging planning policies.\nFull details are available in the tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be sent via the East Sussex Procurement Hub e-Tendering Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/esph/aspx/Home). The tender pack can be accessed from this address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Berry",
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}