← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · UK12

QEGSMAT - Cleaning Services Tender

Buyer: Buyer profile →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNot published
Statuscancelled
Deadline6 Feb 2026
Value£821,400
Published12 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eeae
Latest release ID043304-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 12 2026 08:24:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079695-2025
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2026tenderCancellation043304-2026
4 Dec 2025tender079695-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T09:24:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeae",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeae",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "QEGSMAT - Cleaning Services Tender",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043304-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043304-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:24:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQWT-7575-GWZY",
      "name": "QEGSMAT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQWT-7575-GWZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
        "telephone": "+442081332224"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
      "name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
        "telephone": "+442081332224"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 May 2026 · 043304-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "043304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T09:24:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeae",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeae",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "QEGSMAT - Cleaning Services Tender",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "043304-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043304-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:24:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQWT-7575-GWZY",
      "name": "QEGSMAT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQWT-7575-GWZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
        "telephone": "+442081332224"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
      "name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
        "telephone": "+442081332224"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079695-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "079695-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T12:06:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQWT-7575-GWZY",
    "name": "QEGSMAT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeae",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 821400,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 821400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "In agreement with the client an option to extend for a further one period of up to two years."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Financial Response",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Operational Response",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 85,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "QEGSMAT - Cleaning Services Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 821400,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 821400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079695-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079695-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:06:25Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "This procurement will be a multi-stage tender process. The PSQ will be followed by an initial shortlisting, with successful suppliers invited to the next stage of the process. The ITT will follow, with a second shortlisting and the top scoring bidders will be invited to the presentation stage."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "QEGSMAT is standards driven; it aims to provide world-class education and care that allows every young person to reach their potential; it recognises the importance of teaching and learning. It operates a robust School improvement system, with the ultimate aim of doing something exceptional for young people in the local area. All young people will be safe and all will be supported, whatever their needs.\nQEGSMAT are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within a number of their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derbyshire:-School-cleaning-services./968459K8KF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/968459K8KF",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://invictus-inport.com/respond/968459K8KF",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQWT-7575-GWZY",
      "name": "QEGSMAT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQWT-7575-GWZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
        "telephone": "+442081332224"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
      "name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
        "telephone": "+442081332224"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}