TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

QEGSMAT - Cleaning Services Tender

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: QEGSMAT: "QEGSMAT - Cleaning Services Tender". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityQEGSMATScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: QEGSMAT
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for QEGSMAT. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityQEGSMAT
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
Last source update18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool cleaning services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045777
What is being bought
QEGSMAT are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
  2. Status changed to cancelled
    18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
  5. Published value updated to £2,113,250
    7 May 2024, 10:05 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    7 May 2024, 10:05 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    7 May 2024, 10:05 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 14 Jun 2024, 16:00 BST
    7 May 2024, 10:05 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    7 May 2024, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The QEGSMAT is standards driven; it aims to provide world-class education and care that allows every young person to reach their potential; it recognises the importance of teaching and learning. It operates a robust school improvement system, with the ultimate aim of doing something exceptional for young people in our area. All young people will be safe and all will be supported, whatever their needs. The Trust is comprised of 3 Secondary and 4 Primary Schools, based in the Derbyshire and Staffordshire areas. QEGSMAT are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st January 2025. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of all existing cleaning staff, including those who may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    18 Oct 2024, 12:05 BST
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Awarded supplier not published
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

QEGSMAT

Contracting authority GB-FTS-101431
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published