Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001051-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-13T15:36:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14836",
"name": "Cumbria Constabulary - Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ab3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is conducting a market engagement event in relation to Public Spaces CCTV, a service that is critical to the proactive and reactive monitoring of public spaces within the county for the purpose of the prevention and detection of crime.\nThe Commissioner is seeking to gain market insight from providers with proven knowledge and experience in delivery of a fully managed Public Spaces CCTV Service that includes successful installation and supply of all associated hardware, software, training, and storage requirements. Insight in to Cloud based solutions and opportunities for innovation are welcomed.\nThe event is intended to support development of the specification, assess the level of interest in a potential tender opportunity and to further understand market capability in terms of contracting and delivery options.\nInterested individuals/organisations will need to register their interest on the EU-Supply portal.\nThe event will be held via Microsoft Teams from 10:00hrs to 11:30hrs on Friday 28th January 2022 and will include an introduction to Cumbria Constabulary followed by background information about our current solution and future requirements, an overview of the procurement timeline and a Q&A session.\nAll suppliers that have registered an interest in attendance via EU Supply will receive an invitation to the session directly after the cut-off date of Wednesday 26th January. Please limit attendance to a maximum of 2 people per organisation.\nIt is important to note that this PIN is not a call for competition and such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future opportunity once a contract notice is published. Additional information: A high level specification will be available from Monday 17th January.\nPlease register your interest in attending using the messaging facility on the EU Supply portal. Please provide the name of your company and details of up to two attendees per organisation, including e-mail addresses for your proposed attendees."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Spaces CCTV for Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is conducting a market engagement event in relation to Public Spaces CCTV, a service that is critical to the proactive and reactive monitoring of public spaces within the county for the purpose of the prevention and detection of crime.\nThe Commissioner is seeking to gain market insight from providers with proven knowledge and experience in delivery of a fully managed Public Spaces CCTV Service that includes successful installation and supply of all associated hardware, software, training, and storage requirements. Insight in to Cloud based solutions and opportunities for innovation are welcomed.\nThe event is intended to support development of the specification, assess the level of interest in a potential tender opportunity and to further understand market capability in terms of contracting and delivery options.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14836",
"name": "Cumbria Constabulary - Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": " Penrith, Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/34578",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Cumbria Constabulary - Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=42358&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Amy Wharton ",
"email": "amy.wharton@cumbria.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001240113"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jan 2022 · 001051-2022 · planning
{
"id": "001051-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-13T15:36:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14836",
"name": "Cumbria Constabulary - Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ab3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is conducting a market engagement event in relation to Public Spaces CCTV, a service that is critical to the proactive and reactive monitoring of public spaces within the county for the purpose of the prevention and detection of crime.\nThe Commissioner is seeking to gain market insight from providers with proven knowledge and experience in delivery of a fully managed Public Spaces CCTV Service that includes successful installation and supply of all associated hardware, software, training, and storage requirements. Insight in to Cloud based solutions and opportunities for innovation are welcomed.\nThe event is intended to support development of the specification, assess the level of interest in a potential tender opportunity and to further understand market capability in terms of contracting and delivery options.\nInterested individuals/organisations will need to register their interest on the EU-Supply portal.\nThe event will be held via Microsoft Teams from 10:00hrs to 11:30hrs on Friday 28th January 2022 and will include an introduction to Cumbria Constabulary followed by background information about our current solution and future requirements, an overview of the procurement timeline and a Q&A session.\nAll suppliers that have registered an interest in attendance via EU Supply will receive an invitation to the session directly after the cut-off date of Wednesday 26th January. Please limit attendance to a maximum of 2 people per organisation.\nIt is important to note that this PIN is not a call for competition and such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future opportunity once a contract notice is published. Additional information: A high level specification will be available from Monday 17th January.\nPlease register your interest in attending using the messaging facility on the EU Supply portal. Please provide the name of your company and details of up to two attendees per organisation, including e-mail addresses for your proposed attendees."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Spaces CCTV for Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is conducting a market engagement event in relation to Public Spaces CCTV, a service that is critical to the proactive and reactive monitoring of public spaces within the county for the purpose of the prevention and detection of crime.\nThe Commissioner is seeking to gain market insight from providers with proven knowledge and experience in delivery of a fully managed Public Spaces CCTV Service that includes successful installation and supply of all associated hardware, software, training, and storage requirements. Insight in to Cloud based solutions and opportunities for innovation are welcomed.\nThe event is intended to support development of the specification, assess the level of interest in a potential tender opportunity and to further understand market capability in terms of contracting and delivery options.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14836",
"name": "Cumbria Constabulary - Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": " Penrith, Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/34578",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Cumbria Constabulary - Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=42358&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Amy Wharton ",
"email": "amy.wharton@cumbria.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001240113"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}