Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Public Notices Advertising Services
Advertising consultancy services
Advertising services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lincolnshire County Council: "Public Notices Advertising Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Lincolnshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lincolnshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lincolnshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 207 active published awards; 207 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLincolnshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT | Last source update14 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising consultancy services, Advertising services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ed12 | ||
What is being bought
To supply and / or the provision of statutory notices (non-recruitment)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTo supply and / or the provision of statutory notices (non-recruitment)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Peoplescout Ltd (TMP Worldwide) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,200,000 · signed 1 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Lincolnshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-39Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published