Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →
Provision of health services provided by public health nurses and delivered through the Bexley 0 - 19 Service are crucial to improving the health and wellbeing of all children and young people.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,124 | 3 median · 44.4 average (605 of 2,124 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (648 of 2,124 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069322 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041830-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 10:47:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | planning | 041830-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041830-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T11:47:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069322",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Health Services for Children 0-19 years old",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of health services provided by public health nurses and delivered through the Bexley 0 - 19 Service are crucial to improving the health and wellbeing of all children and young people.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T11:47:28+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041830-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T11:47:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069322",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Health Services for Children 0-19 years old",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of health services provided by public health nurses and delivered through the Bexley 0 - 19 Service are crucial to improving the health and wellbeing of all children and young people.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T11:47:28+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}