Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Kent →
The University of Kent is undertaking research into whether/how people relate to nature in the UK. We are seeking to engage a social market/research company to recruit project participants for us (including administering any incentives that the panels pay for participation), project manage the delivery of the research in collaboration with us, and conduct transcription of focus group and one-to-one interview sound recordings. For each data collection step, we will need new participants who have not been part of the research process previously.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065656-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 14:30:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065656-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | tender | 054713-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "QA Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JE25_003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Actions for Nature Recovery in SE England Market Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Kent is undertaking research into whether/how people relate to nature in the UK. We are seeking to engage a social market/research company to recruit project participants for us (including administering any incentives that the panels pay for participation), project manage the delivery of the research in collaboration with us, and conduct transcription of focus group and one-to-one interview sound recordings. For each data collection step, we will need new participants who have not been part of the research process previously.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "QA Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qaresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03186539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Fountain",
"email": "info@qaresearch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904632039"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Actions for Nature Recovery in SE England Market Research",
"value": {
"amount": 72870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has a possible extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "QA Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JE25_003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Actions for Nature Recovery in SE England Market Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Kent is undertaking research into whether/how people relate to nature in the UK. We are seeking to engage a social market/research company to recruit project participants for us (including administering any incentives that the panels pay for participation), project manage the delivery of the research in collaboration with us, and conduct transcription of focus group and one-to-one interview sound recordings. For each data collection step, we will need new participants who have not been part of the research process previously.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "QA Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qaresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03186539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Fountain",
"email": "info@qaresearch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904632039"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Actions for Nature Recovery in SE England Market Research",
"value": {
"amount": 72870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has a possible extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054713-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JE25_003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Actions for Nature Recovery in SE England Market Research",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:03:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Kent is undertaking research into whether/how people relate to nature in the UK. We are seeking to engage a social market/research company to recruit project participants for us (including administering any incentives that the panels pay for participation), project manage the delivery of the research in collaboration with us, and conduct transcription of focus group and one-to-one interview sound recordings. For each data collection step, we will need new participants who have not been part of the research process previously.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97884&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}