Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T11:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005657-2026-OP25013-1",
"title": "Supply of PSU Boots",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC017794",
"name": "Mi Hub Limited t/a Yaffy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP25013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract award notice only, no further action required - Supply of PSU Boots to TVP PSU Officers. Call-off from BLC0069 PSU Uniform Framework Lot 9 (PSU Boots). Additional information: Contract award notice only, no further action required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police equipment"
},
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSU Boots",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract award notice only, no further action required - Supply of PSU Boots to TVP PSU Officers. Call-off from BLC0069 PSU Uniform Framework Lot 9 (PSU Boots).",
"classification": {
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract award call-off via existing PCR2015 BLC0069 PSU Uniform framework Lot 9.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX51NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/police-forces/thames-valley-police/areas/au/about-us/our-people/departments-and-teams/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thom.wilson@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC017794",
"name": "Mi Hub Limited t/a Yaffy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castle Donnington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Long Acre, Willows Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yaffy.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC017794",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mi Hub Limited t/a Yaffy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@yaffy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 141712702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111745",
"name": "PPRS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PPRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005657-2026-OP25013-1",
"title": "Supply of PSU Boots",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005657-2026-OP25013-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract award via BLC0069 PSU Uniform framework Lot 9 for PSU Boots. No further action required.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005657-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "005657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T11:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005657-2026-OP25013-1",
"title": "Supply of PSU Boots",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC017794",
"name": "Mi Hub Limited t/a Yaffy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP25013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract award notice only, no further action required - Supply of PSU Boots to TVP PSU Officers. Call-off from BLC0069 PSU Uniform Framework Lot 9 (PSU Boots). Additional information: Contract award notice only, no further action required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police equipment"
},
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSU Boots",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract award notice only, no further action required - Supply of PSU Boots to TVP PSU Officers. Call-off from BLC0069 PSU Uniform Framework Lot 9 (PSU Boots).",
"classification": {
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract award call-off via existing PCR2015 BLC0069 PSU Uniform framework Lot 9.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX51NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/police-forces/thames-valley-police/areas/au/about-us/our-people/departments-and-teams/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thom.wilson@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC017794",
"name": "Mi Hub Limited t/a Yaffy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castle Donnington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Long Acre, Willows Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yaffy.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC017794",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mi Hub Limited t/a Yaffy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@yaffy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 141712702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111745",
"name": "PPRS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PPRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005657-2026-OP25013-1",
"title": "Supply of PSU Boots",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005657-2026-OP25013-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract award via BLC0069 PSU Uniform framework Lot 9 for PSU Boots. No further action required.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}