Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070721-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:24:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d99d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LONDON-DCAQP-DAC-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This prior information notice is published to create a prior-publication reference for a forthcoming Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intent-to-award notice for the Pan-London Domiciliary Care Any Qualified Provider (AQP). The notice concerns the re-award of AQP contracts to incumbent providers that have demonstrated they are satisfying the current contract to a sufficient standard, in accordance with the PSR.\nThis notice is not a call for competition and does not initiate a standstill period."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR DA-C - Intention to award (administrative pre-notice) - Pan-London Domiciliary Care AQP",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This prior information notice is published to create a prior-publication reference for a forthcoming Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intent-to-award notice for the Pan-London Domiciliary Care AQP. It is not a call for competition and does not initiate any standstill period.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E151DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LPH.DomCareAQP@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor - 120 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QWE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lph.domcareaqp@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC - Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lph.domcareaqp@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2025 · 070721-2025 · planning
{
"id": "070721-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:24:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d99d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LONDON-DCAQP-DAC-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This prior information notice is published to create a prior-publication reference for a forthcoming Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intent-to-award notice for the Pan-London Domiciliary Care Any Qualified Provider (AQP). The notice concerns the re-award of AQP contracts to incumbent providers that have demonstrated they are satisfying the current contract to a sufficient standard, in accordance with the PSR.\nThis notice is not a call for competition and does not initiate a standstill period."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR DA-C - Intention to award (administrative pre-notice) - Pan-London Domiciliary Care AQP",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This prior information notice is published to create a prior-publication reference for a forthcoming Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intent-to-award notice for the Pan-London Domiciliary Care AQP. It is not a call for competition and does not initiate any standstill period.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E151DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LPH.DomCareAQP@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor - 120 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QWE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lph.domcareaqp@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC - Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lph.domcareaqp@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}