Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a fully registered experienced commercial contractor capable to carry out the contract for Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems to all our premises throughout the county of Derbyshire. Examples of Council premises where servicing and maintenance is required includes Offices, Educational Establishments, Homes for Older People, Libraries, Children's Centres / Residential Homes, properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 12:49:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074515-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014747-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004014-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074515-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:49:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03738630",
"name": "QUANTAQUA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a fully registered experienced commercial contractor capable to carry out the contract for Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems to all our premises throughout the county of Derbyshire.\nExamples of Council premises where servicing and maintenance is required includes Offices, Educational Establishments, Homes for Older People, Libraries, Children's Centres / Residential Homes, properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03738630",
"name": "QUANTAQUA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quantaqua.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03738630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@quantaqua.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHQ-9249-MNXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 130069.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156083.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:49:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing Visits",
"description": "Percentage of servicing visits attended when scheduled, including certification issued within the specified timescale.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invoicing",
"description": "Percentage number of invoices received within the 10 days of the service.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliants",
"description": "Number of complaints resolved within 28 days of complaint submitted.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:49:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03738630",
"name": "QUANTAQUA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a fully registered experienced commercial contractor capable to carry out the contract for Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems to all our premises throughout the county of Derbyshire.\nExamples of Council premises where servicing and maintenance is required includes Offices, Educational Establishments, Homes for Older People, Libraries, Children's Centres / Residential Homes, properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03738630",
"name": "QUANTAQUA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quantaqua.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03738630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@quantaqua.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHQ-9249-MNXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 130069.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156083.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:49:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing Visits",
"description": "Percentage of servicing visits attended when scheduled, including certification issued within the specified timescale.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invoicing",
"description": "Percentage number of invoices received within the 10 days of the service.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliants",
"description": "Number of complaints resolved within 28 days of complaint submitted.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T15:35:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 130069.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156083.95
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions at the discretion of the Council,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T15:35:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03738630",
"name": "QUANTAQUA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a fully registered experienced commercial contractor capable to carry out the contract for Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems to all our premises throughout the county of Derbyshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03738630",
"name": "QUANTAQUA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quantaqua.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03738630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@quantaqua.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHQ-9249-MNXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074515-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:10:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions to be taken at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRP299 Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=56fd4a1b-ccc3-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:10:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a fully registered experienced commercial contractor capable to carry out the contract for Cleaning of Kitchen Ventilation Systems to all our premises throughout the county of Derbyshire.\nExamples of Council premises where servicing and maintenance is required includes Offices, Educational Establishments, Homes for Older People, Libraries, Children's Centres / Residential Homes, properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}