Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
This opportunity outlines the requirements for the provision of New Homes Valuation Services. The purpose of this tender is to appoint qualified and experienced valuation professionals to provide independent, accurate, and timely valuations for newly built residential properties to support lending, sales, financial reporting, or development appraisals.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,173 | 3 median · 40.6 average (369 of 1,173 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (430 of 1,173 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 195 | 3 median · 94 average (62 of 195 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (74 of 195 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 48 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d77c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069900-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 17:32:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | planning | 069900-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069900-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T17:32:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d77c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d77c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provisions of Valuation Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity outlines the requirements for the provision of New Homes Valuation Services. The purpose of this tender is to appoint qualified and experienced valuation professionals to provide independent, accurate, and timely valuations for newly built residential properties to support lending, sales, financial reporting, or development appraisals.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T17:32:55Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069900-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T17:32:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d77c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d77c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provisions of Valuation Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity outlines the requirements for the provision of New Homes Valuation Services. The purpose of this tender is to appoint qualified and experienced valuation professionals to provide independent, accurate, and timely valuations for newly built residential properties to support lending, sales, financial reporting, or development appraisals.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T17:32:55Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}