completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Provision of Vehicle Conversions, Conversion Parts, Livery, Emergency Lighting and Signage
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
BuyerThe Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 15:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 080558-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081013-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080558-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1095",
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Conversions, Conversion Parts, Livery, Emergency Lighting and Signage",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080558-2026",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080558-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "080558-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1095",
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Conversions, Conversion Parts, Livery, Emergency Lighting and Signage",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080558-2026",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Dec 2025 · 081013-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T12:06:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11998959",
"name": "Mawsley Emergency Vehicle Specialist Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Conversions, Conversion Parts, Livery, Emergency Lighting and Signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Vehicle Conversions, Conversion Parts, Livery, Emergency Lighting and Signage for Northamptonshire Police and Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority. \nThis is a call-off contract with an up to value of £170,000 excluding VAT. \nThe Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11998959",
"name": "Mawsley Emergency Vehicle Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN6 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 to 2 Walgrave Lodge Farm, Newland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11998959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake@mawsleyevs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Conversions and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T12:06:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}