Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
ODS has awarded the contract for the Provision of Temporary Agency Labour following a competitive flexible procedure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082595-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:16:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017507-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082595-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053555-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017507-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082595-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:16:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ODS000953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Agency Labour",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ODS has awarded the contract for the Provision of Temporary Agency Labour following a competitive flexible procedure.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ODS Procurement",
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02327419",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@therecruitment-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of temporary agency labour",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "the option to extend the contract by 3 periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21732",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21732",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:16:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fulfillment Rate",
"description": "97% fulfillment rate across all roles",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fulfillment Rate Critical roles",
"description": "100% fulfillment for critical services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Attendance Rate",
"description": "95% attendance rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Compliance Rate",
"description": "100% Compliance regarding Right to work checks, References and Training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082595-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:16:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ODS000953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Agency Labour",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ODS has awarded the contract for the Provision of Temporary Agency Labour following a competitive flexible procedure.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ODS Procurement",
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02327419",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@therecruitment-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of temporary agency labour",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "the option to extend the contract by 3 periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21732",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21732",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:16:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fulfillment Rate",
"description": "97% fulfillment rate across all roles",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fulfillment Rate Critical roles",
"description": "100% fulfillment for critical services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Attendance Rate",
"description": "95% attendance rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Compliance Rate",
"description": "100% Compliance regarding Right to work checks, References and Training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12404365",
"name": "Simplicity CIS ta Keystone Monarch"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182808",
"name": "Source 24/7 Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11990486",
"name": "Planet Recruitment Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05734857",
"name": "Aligra Personnel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03280557",
"name": "Selective Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536516",
"name": "Juice Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123649",
"name": "Community Resourcing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12949876",
"name": "Texo Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07055014",
"name": "New Recruits Professional Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06262815",
"name": "Inplace Personnel Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04827750",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421189",
"name": "Smart Solutions (Recruitment) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06481594",
"name": "Recruitment Solutions (Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "17",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03996086",
"name": "STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T17:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of temporary agency labour 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "the option to extend the contract by 3 periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T17:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary agency labour 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 3 further periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T17:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03996086",
"name": "STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ODS000953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Agency Labour",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Temporary agency labour",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ODS Procurement",
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02327419",
"name": "GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02327419",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@therecruitment-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12404365",
"name": "Simplicity CIS ta Keystone Monarch",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcheldean",
"postalCode": "GL17 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Aspen Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12404365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182808",
"name": "Source 24/7 Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 4BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11990486",
"name": "Planet Recruitment Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "OXFORD",
"postalCode": "OX4 2JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PURE Offices"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11990486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05734857",
"name": "Aligra Personnel Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hargreaves Road, Groundwell Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05734857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03280557",
"name": "Selective Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Jewry"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03280557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536516",
"name": "Juice Recruitment",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Miles's Buildings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123649",
"name": "Community Resourcing Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04123649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12949876",
"name": "Texo Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnhall Business Park, Westhill",
"postalCode": "AB32 6FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12949876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07055014",
"name": "New Recruits Professional Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07055014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06262815",
"name": "Inplace Personnel Services Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Market Chambers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06262815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04827750",
"name": "Axis Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04827750",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06421189",
"name": "Smart Solutions (Recruitment) Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Village Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06421189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06481594",
"name": "Recruitment Solutions (Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Orchard Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06481594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03996086",
"name": "STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG2 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19-20 The Triangle NG2 Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03996086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shared.enquiries@staffline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017507-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:41:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ODS000953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the option to extend by 3 further periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1- Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 1- Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Agency Labour",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:41:47Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "ODS invites suppliers to participate in a two staged procurement process. Stage 1 requires the submission of a tender response. the 5 top scored tenderers will then be invited to proceed to stage 2 system demonstrations. full participation instructions are outlined in the Tender documents.\nStage 1 award criteria: 60% quality, 40% price. Following the tender evaluation, 5 Top scored tenderers will be invited to present and demonstrate their client Portals. The scores awarded for stage 2 system demonstrations will be combined with the stage 1 tender score to give an overall final score. (Stage 1 quality and price 50%, Stage 2 system demonstration 50%) the full award criteria breakdown are set out in the tender documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement of Temporary agency labour",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers are asked to submit their responses through the In-Tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ODS Procurement",
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}