Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T09:42:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131717",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036627-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153094",
"name": "Uber Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Call Off Contract allows the Trust to book taxi rides with Uber Health if and when required, without any obligation of committed volumes or guarantee of work.<br/><br/>Due to the nature and operation of Uber Taxis, this service is not intended as a primary taxi service. There will still be a need to use more localised taxi companies due to the geography and region as to where Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust operates.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All main sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Taxi Services (and Digital Ride Booking Platform)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "**CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE**<br/><br/>Call Off Contract for the provision of Taxi Services and Digital Ride Booking Platform, which has been awarded against the EEM Framework for the Digital Ride Booking Platform (Framework Ref: EEM0079) - Find a Tender Reference 2024/s 000-034098.<br/><br/>The Call Off Contract allows the Trust to book taxi rides with Uber Health if and when required without any obligation of committed volumes.",
"classification": {
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131717",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1158659785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153094",
"name": "Uber Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Leman Street, Aldgate Tower GBR London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uber.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08014782",
"legalName": "Uber Health"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036627-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036627-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Jul 2025 · 036627-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "036627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T09:42:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131717",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036627-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153094",
"name": "Uber Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Call Off Contract allows the Trust to book taxi rides with Uber Health if and when required, without any obligation of committed volumes or guarantee of work.<br/><br/>Due to the nature and operation of Uber Taxis, this service is not intended as a primary taxi service. There will still be a need to use more localised taxi companies due to the geography and region as to where Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust operates.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All main sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Taxi Services (and Digital Ride Booking Platform)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "**CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE**<br/><br/>Call Off Contract for the provision of Taxi Services and Digital Ride Booking Platform, which has been awarded against the EEM Framework for the Digital Ride Booking Platform (Framework Ref: EEM0079) - Find a Tender Reference 2024/s 000-034098.<br/><br/>The Call Off Contract allows the Trust to book taxi rides with Uber Health if and when required without any obligation of committed volumes.",
"classification": {
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131717",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1158659785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153094",
"name": "Uber Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Leman Street, Aldgate Tower GBR London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uber.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08014782",
"legalName": "Uber Health"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036627-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036627-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Jan 2025 · 001976-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001976-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-21T10:03:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124295",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001976-2025-EEM0079-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135640",
"name": "Uber London Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "EEM is seeking to set up a framework arrangement with those Digital providers who have the widest and greatest spend within the scope of this Framework Agreement.\nThe scope of this procurement is for the providers of Digital Ride Booking Platforms. EEM considers this framework will help:\nenable EEM members, whether existing or future, and the wider public sector to call off services provided by Digital Ride Booking Platform providers in an efficient and compliant way.\nprovide better value to the buyer by creating a fairer and more efficient supply chain.\nimprove understanding and knowledge amongst buyers, creating a more vibrant marketplace.\nsupport public sector buyers transport booking strategies enabling more aligned value propositions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Ride Booking Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Digital Ride Booking Platform Framework is intended to enable Public buying organisations compliant access to a digital ride booking platform",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124295",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://metaprocurement.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43128",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stephens - Meta Procurement Ltd",
"email": "mark@metaprocurement.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135640",
"name": "Uber London Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uber London Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7803780724"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001976-2025-EEM0079-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001976-2025-EEM0079-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:233616)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Oct 2024 · 034098-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "034098-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-22T11:10:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124295",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0079",
"title": "Digital Ride Booking Platform",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Allowing bidders additional time to upload tenders due to technical problems.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-10-28T09:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-10-28T09:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital Ride Booking Platform Framework is intended to enable Public buying organisations compliant access to a digital ride booking platform",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124295",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://metaprocurement.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43128"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stephens - Meta Procurement Ltd",
"email": "mark@metaprocurement.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Sept 2024 · 029523-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029523-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-16T10:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124295",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "EEM is seeking to set up a framework arrangement with those Digital providers who have the widest and greatest spend within the scope of this Framework Agreement.\nThe scope of this procurement is for the providers of Digital Ride Booking Platforms. EEM considers this framework will help:\nenable EEM members, whether existing or future, and the wider public sector to call off services provided by Digital Ride Booking Platform providers in an efficient and compliant way.\nprovide better value to the buyer by creating a fairer and more efficient supply chain.\nimprove understanding and knowledge amongst buyers, creating a more vibrant marketplace.\nsupport public sector buyers transport booking strategies enabling more aligned value propositions.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Ride Booking Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-22T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via MyTenders"
},
"description": "Meta Procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Digital Ride Booking Platform Framework is intended to enable Public buying organisations compliant access to a digital ride booking platform",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124295",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://metaprocurement.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43128",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Mark Stephens - Meta Procurement Ltd",
"email": "mark@metaprocurement.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124296",
"name": "Meta Procurement Ltd",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "No",
"postalCode": "NG7 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metaprocurement.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meta Procurement Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stephens - Meta Procurement Ltd",
"email": "contact@metaprocurement.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=232770.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:232770)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}