Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Taxi Ranks to be marshalled by two (2) Marshals: Carfax - (or as otherwise instructed by the Client) • Friday: 11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning • Saturday: 11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning • Bank holidays and New Years Eve as requested
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064926 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 16:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010570-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038848-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010570-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T17:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064926",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Taxi Marshalling Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taxi Ranks to be marshalled by two (2) Marshals: Carfax - (or as otherwise instructed by the Client) \n•\tFriday:\t11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning\n•\tSaturday: 11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning\n•\tBank holidays and New Years Eve as requested",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ilford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asim@chasegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02071128279"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taxi Marshalling Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48971.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T17:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T17:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064926",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Taxi Marshalling Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taxi Ranks to be marshalled by two (2) Marshals: Carfax - (or as otherwise instructed by the Client) \n•\tFriday:\t11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning\n•\tSaturday: 11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning\n•\tBank holidays and New Years Eve as requested",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ilford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asim@chasegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02071128279"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taxi Marshalling Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48971.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T17:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010570-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:02:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064926",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% quality and 40% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Taxi Marshalling Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:02:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taxi Ranks to be marshalled by two (2) Marshals: Carfax - (or as otherwise instructed by the Client) \n•\tFriday:\t11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning\n•\tSaturday: 11.00 p.m. until 04.00 a.m. the following morning\n•\tBank holidays and New Years Eve as requested",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Only submissions by the tender procurement portal will be accepted https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}