Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Management, oversight and provision of additional net zero standard related house designs, alongside architect support for Registered Social Landlord teams - bringing forward prototyping schemes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067878 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029389-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 07:44:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029389-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T08:44:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067878",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist zero carbon/timber /supply chain related support to Tai ar y Cyd project",
"value": {
"amount": 190709.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228851.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T08:44:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPJ-6532-PHYP",
"name": "Woodland Knowledge Wales"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c417/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist zero carbon/timber /supply chain related support to Tai ar y Cyd project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management, oversight and provision of additional net zero standard related house designs, alongside architect support for Registered Social Landlord teams - bringing forward prototyping schemes. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the supplier delivered the original prototype schemes, this contract builds on existing work and designs and requires the supplier to be up to speed and able to provide the same technical expertise. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurmentadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPJ-6532-PHYP",
"name": "Woodland Knowledge Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPJ-6532-PHYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.newman@woodknowledgewales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T08:44:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067878",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist zero carbon/timber /supply chain related support to Tai ar y Cyd project",
"value": {
"amount": 190709.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228851.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T08:44:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPJ-6532-PHYP",
"name": "Woodland Knowledge Wales"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c417/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist zero carbon/timber /supply chain related support to Tai ar y Cyd project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management, oversight and provision of additional net zero standard related house designs, alongside architect support for Registered Social Landlord teams - bringing forward prototyping schemes. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the supplier delivered the original prototype schemes, this contract builds on existing work and designs and requires the supplier to be up to speed and able to provide the same technical expertise. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurmentadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPJ-6532-PHYP",
"name": "Woodland Knowledge Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPJ-6532-PHYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.newman@woodknowledgewales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}