← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Scaffolding works

Buyer: ClwydAlyn Housing →

BuyerClwydAlyn Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2025

What is being bought

provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and the town of Welshpool.

Delivery location

UKL11 · UKL13 · UKL24 · UKL23

Categories

Scaffolding work 45262100Scaffolding work 45262100

Lot details

Provision of Scaffolding works

provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

Provision of Scaffolding works

provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Scaffolding workNot published
2Scaffolding workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Scaffolding work (45262100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4513,3694 median · 26.6 average (4,015 of 13,369 with a bid count)3.7 average (4,423 of 13,369 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL113710.5 median · 159.5 average (10 of 37 with a bid count)12.6 average (13 of 37 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Scaffolding works

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Provision of Scaffolding works

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb
Latest release ID051150-2025
Latest release timestampTue Aug 26 2025 09:18:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2025award, contract051150-2025
15 Nov 2024tender037002-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051150-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-26T10:18:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19480",
    "name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-1",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158818",
          "name": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-2",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158818",
          "name": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Anglesey, Conwy & Denbighshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL11"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Flintshire, Wrexham & Welshpool"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and the town of Welshpool.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Scaffolding work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19480",
      "name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "St Asaph",
        "postalCode": "LL17 OJD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21673",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and care"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "neil lynch",
        "email": "neil.lynch@clwydalyn.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 08001835757"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158818",
      "name": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Holywell",
        "postalCode": "CH89HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Port Of Mostyn Dock Road, Mostyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7912661185"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-1",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051150-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-2",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051150-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:151116)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2025 · 051150-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051150-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-26T10:18:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19480",
    "name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-1",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158818",
          "name": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-2",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158818",
          "name": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Anglesey, Conwy & Denbighshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL11"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Flintshire, Wrexham & Welshpool"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and the town of Welshpool.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Scaffolding work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19480",
      "name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "St Asaph",
        "postalCode": "LL17 OJD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21673",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and care"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "neil lynch",
        "email": "neil.lynch@clwydalyn.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 08001835757"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158818",
      "name": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Holywell",
        "postalCode": "CH89HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Port Of Mostyn Dock Road, Mostyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BGB SCAFFOLDING LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7912661185"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-1",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051150-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "051150-2025-2",
      "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051150-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:151116)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Nov 2024 · 037002-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "037002-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-15T12:09:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19480",
    "name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years plus 2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
        "value": {
          "amount": 800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years plus 2 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Anglesey, Conwy & Denbighshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL11"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Flintshire, Wrexham & Welshpool"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Scaffolding works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "provision of supply, erection and dismantling of scaffolding to its properties, which are in the counties of Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and the town of Welshpool.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NXN2Z74E76"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Scaffolding work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NXN2Z74E76",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19480",
      "name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "St Asaph",
        "postalCode": "LL17 OJD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21673",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and care"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NXN2Z74E76",
        "name": "neil lynch",
        "email": "neil.lynch@clwydalyn.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 08001835757"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=146074.\nThe Contractor shall ensure that all contracts with Subcontractors and Suppliers which the Contractor intends to procure following the Award date, and which the Contractor has not, before the date of this Contract, already planned to award to a particular Subcontractor or Supplier, are advertised through the Sell2Wales portal (www.sell2wales.gov.wales) and awarded following a fair, open, transparent and competitive process proportionate to the nature and value of the contract.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nProposals and KPIs to deliver Social Value during the term of the contract that meet any of ClwydAlyn 4 core social value objectives\n(WA Ref:146074)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}