Lot 1
Direct award via CCS framework RM6288 Workforce Solutions.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: DFT OPERATOR LIMITED →
Provision of a single managed service provider (MSP) for a full recruitment solution offering professional, managerial, operational and administrative workers through a wide range of delivery routes, including statements of work (SOW). This Agreement has been procured and placed by the Buyer, DfT Operator Limited, and is available for use by the service recipients listed below: • London North Eastern Railway Limited • Northern Trains Limited • SE Trains Limited • South Western Railway Limited • TransPennine Trains Limited • C2C Railway Limited • Greater Western Railway Ltd • Cross country Rail Ltd • Railway West Coast Ltd • GA Trains Limited • Chiltern Rail Ltd • WM Trains Ltd • Midlands East Trains Ltd • Thameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd
UK
Direct award via CCS framework RM6288 Workforce Solutions.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,150 | 4 median · 32.2 average (4,119 of 10,150 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,605 of 10,150 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | 1.5 median · 3.8 average (6 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,810 | 4 median · 64.7 average (1,079 of 2,810 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,269 of 2,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024065-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 13:32:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 17 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024065-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-17T13:32:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024065-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c3f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award via CCS framework RM6288 Workforce Solutions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a single managed service provider (MSP) for a full recruitment solution offering professional, managerial, operational and administrative workers through a wide range of delivery routes, including statements of work (SOW). This Agreement has been procured and placed by the Buyer, DfT Operator Limited, and is available for use by the service recipients listed below:\n•\tLondon North Eastern Railway Limited\n•\tNorthern Trains Limited\n•\tSE Trains Limited\n•\tSouth Western Railway Limited\n•\tTransPennine Trains Limited\n•\tC2C Railway Limited\n•\tGreater Western Railway Ltd\n•\tCross country Rail Ltd\n•\tRailway West Coast Ltd\n•\tGA Trains Limited\n•\tChiltern Rail Ltd\n•\tWM Trains Ltd\n•\tMidlands East Trains Ltd\n•\tThameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded as a call off from the Crown Commercial Services Workforce Solutions Framework (RM6288) via a compliant direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lner.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northernrailway.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Northern Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeasternrailway.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SE Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "South Western Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "South Western Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544930",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544930",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.services@tpexpress.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "C2C Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greateranglia.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GA Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greateranglia.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12545250",
"name": "WM Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westmidlandsrailway.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12545250",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WM Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wmtrains.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04661194",
"name": "Greater Western Railway Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04661194",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Greater Western Railway Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659516",
"name": "Cross Country Rail Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659516",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cross Country Rail Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544684",
"name": "Railway West Coast Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544684",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Railway West Coast Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544800",
"name": "Chiltern Rail Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544800",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Chiltern Rail Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12545264",
"name": "Midlands East Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12545264",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Midlands East Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12545324",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12545324",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02073305",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alexander Mann Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024065-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024065-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-17T13:32:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024065-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c3f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award via CCS framework RM6288 Workforce Solutions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a single managed service provider (MSP) for a full recruitment solution offering professional, managerial, operational and administrative workers through a wide range of delivery routes, including statements of work (SOW). This Agreement has been procured and placed by the Buyer, DfT Operator Limited, and is available for use by the service recipients listed below:\n•\tLondon North Eastern Railway Limited\n•\tNorthern Trains Limited\n•\tSE Trains Limited\n•\tSouth Western Railway Limited\n•\tTransPennine Trains Limited\n•\tC2C Railway Limited\n•\tGreater Western Railway Ltd\n•\tCross country Rail Ltd\n•\tRailway West Coast Ltd\n•\tGA Trains Limited\n•\tChiltern Rail Ltd\n•\tWM Trains Ltd\n•\tMidlands East Trains Ltd\n•\tThameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded as a call off from the Crown Commercial Services Workforce Solutions Framework (RM6288) via a compliant direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lner.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northernrailway.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Northern Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southeasternrailway.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SE Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "South Western Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "South Western Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544930",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544930",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.services@tpexpress.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "C2C Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greateranglia.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GA Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greateranglia.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12545250",
"name": "WM Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westmidlandsrailway.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12545250",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WM Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wmtrains.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04661194",
"name": "Greater Western Railway Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04661194",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Greater Western Railway Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659516",
"name": "Cross Country Rail Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659516",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cross Country Rail Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544684",
"name": "Railway West Coast Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544684",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Railway West Coast Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544800",
"name": "Chiltern Rail Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544800",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Chiltern Rail Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12545264",
"name": "Midlands East Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12545264",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Midlands East Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12545324",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12545324",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02073305",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alexander Mann Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024065-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024065-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}