Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The successful Bidder will provide physiotherapy services, supporting the rehabilitation and recovery of patients across multiple service lines, including musculoskeletal (MSK), post-operative care, and chronic pain management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055834 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 17:32:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019215-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T17:32:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055834",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 255434,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306508.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension can by added."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T17:32:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176016",
"name": "People Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTR0979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Bidder will provide physiotherapy services, supporting the rehabilitation and recovery of patients across multiple service lines, including musculoskeletal (MSK), post-operative care, and chronic pain management.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-51 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iwona Stachon",
"email": "iwona.stachon@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07815016809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176016",
"name": "People Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House,, 73 Sankey Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@people-am.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T17:32:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055834",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 255434,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306508.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension can by added."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T17:32:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176016",
"name": "People Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTR0979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Bidder will provide physiotherapy services, supporting the rehabilitation and recovery of patients across multiple service lines, including musculoskeletal (MSK), post-operative care, and chronic pain management.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-51 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iwona Stachon",
"email": "iwona.stachon@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07815016809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176016",
"name": "People Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House,, 73 Sankey Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@people-am.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}