Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Pest Control Services across all WYFRS sites throughout the year. The scope of services includes pest control measures such as routine visits for the management of flies, rats, and mice. Additional services may include the eradication of wasps, ants, silverfish, and other insect infestations. The contract also requires bird and pigeon guano cleaning, pigeon proofing and prevention solutions, and when necessary, the safe removal and disposal of discarded needles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fdd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 14:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086336-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026349-2026 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | tender | 086336-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:57:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490758",
"name": "Nurture Pest Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Pest Control Services across all WYFRS sites throughout the year.\nThe scope of services includes pest control measures such as routine visits for the management of flies, rats, and mice. Additional services may include the eradication of wasps, ants, silverfish, and other insect infestations. The contract also requires bird and pigeon guano cleaning, pigeon proofing and prevention solutions, and when necessary, the safe removal and disposal of discarded needles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490758",
"name": "Nurture Pest Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 3FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeoman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachel.Brown@nurture-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "08007830011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 33004,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39604.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:57:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:57:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490758",
"name": "Nurture Pest Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Pest Control Services across all WYFRS sites throughout the year.\nThe scope of services includes pest control measures such as routine visits for the management of flies, rats, and mice. Additional services may include the eradication of wasps, ants, silverfish, and other insect infestations. The contract also requires bird and pigeon guano cleaning, pigeon proofing and prevention solutions, and when necessary, the safe removal and disposal of discarded needles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490758",
"name": "Nurture Pest Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 3FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeoman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachel.Brown@nurture-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "08007830011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 33004,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39604.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:57:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086336-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T15:15:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% Cost 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:15:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Pest Control Services across all WYFRS sites throughout the year.\nThe scope of services includes pest control measures such as routine visits for the management of flies, rats, and mice. Additional services may include the eradication of wasps, ants, silverfish, and other insect infestations. The contract also requires bird and pigeon guano cleaning, pigeon proofing and prevention solutions, and when necessary, the safe removal and disposal of discarded needles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}