Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender opportunity has been issued by The White Hills Park Trust (the Trust). The proposed contract will be for the provision of Outsourced Catering Service (the Service) to the Trust. The Contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the service requirement and to include the following in their service offer: a. Census day menus b. Open evening events c. Sustainability options/strategic net zero decisions d. Theme days linked to world events e. Hospitality and events
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066535 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020829-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051877-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 020829-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T13:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066535",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10060053",
"name": "THE WHITE HILLS PARK TRUST LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTo enable schools to join the contract who have joined the Trust."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years with the option of 2 further 1 year extensions (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHPT01.27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity has been issued by The White Hills Park Trust (the Trust). The proposed contract will be for the provision of Outsourced Catering Service (the Service) to the Trust. The Contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the service requirement and to include the following in their service offer: a. Census day menus b. Open evening events c. Sustainability options/strategic net zero decisions d. Theme days linked to world events e. Hospitality and events",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10060053",
"name": "THE WHITE HILLS PARK TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Bramcote College, Moor Lane, Bramcote"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10060053",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whptrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQC-4436-QQBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@aspens-services.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T13:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066535",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10060053",
"name": "THE WHITE HILLS PARK TRUST LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTo enable schools to join the contract who have joined the Trust."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years with the option of 2 further 1 year extensions (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHPT01.27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity has been issued by The White Hills Park Trust (the Trust). The proposed contract will be for the provision of Outsourced Catering Service (the Service) to the Trust. The Contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the service requirement and to include the following in their service offer: a. Census day menus b. Open evening events c. Sustainability options/strategic net zero decisions d. Theme days linked to world events e. Hospitality and events",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10060053",
"name": "THE WHITE HILLS PARK TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Bramcote College, Moor Lane, Bramcote"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10060053",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whptrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQC-4436-QQBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@aspens-services.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020829-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:00:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066535",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQC-4436-QQBJ",
"name": "The White Hills Park Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHPT01.27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To enable schools to join the contract who have joined the Trust"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years with the option of 2 further 1 year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Model Case Study",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Menu Planning & Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Healthy Eating & Nutrition",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Special Diets & Allergen Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contractor Staff",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation & Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability initiatives",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Guaranteed Position Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Guaranteed Position Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "A financial appraisal will be based upon a credit check. Insurances a. Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance* = [£10m] b. Public Liability Insurance = [£10m] c. Professional Indemnity Insurance = [£1m] d. Product Liability Insurance = [£1m]Insurance of £5 million as a minimum."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "RProvide 3 relevant previous contract examples To constitute a pass, the contract examples provided shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer’s established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts. The contracts must be within the education sector and similar complexity and working on more than one site within the contract."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:00:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity has been issued by The White Hills Park Trust (“the Trust”). The proposed contract will be for the provision of Outsourced Catering Service (“the Service”) to the Trust. The Contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the service requirement and to include the following in their service offer: a. Census day menus b. Open evening events c. Sustainability options/strategic net zero decisions d. Theme days linked to world events e. Hospitality and events",
"riskDetails": "A school catering contract carries risks across financial, operational, compliance, and reputational areas. Key concerns include rising food and labour costs, low pupil meal uptake affecting income, and unclear contract terms leading to disputes. There are also strict legal and safety obligations, such as meeting School Food Standards, managing allergens, maintaining hygiene, and complying with safeguarding and TUPE requirements. Poor service quality, staffing shortages, supply chain disruptions, or equipment failures can impact delivery, while failures in food safety or standards may attract scrutiny from bodies such as Ofsted and damage the school’s reputation with parents and pupils.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The Contractor shall operate the service efficiently and provide a commercial solution that offers best value to the Trust, proactively assessing where efficiencies can be made and discussing these and their cost benefits with the Trust. The Contractor shall submit invoices and associated documentation by email. Invoicing will be monthly, in arrears from the end of the previous month. Where, during a monthly period, it has been identified, and agreed, that adjustments are required (in respect of service credits, additional works, errors or omissions), these will be taken account of within the invoice for the following month."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103160&TID100108364&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender process support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Medforth",
"email": "james.medforth@phplaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQC-4436-QQBJ",
"name": "The White Hills Park Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Interchange 25 Business Park, Bostock's Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQC-4436-QQBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julia.gibbs@whptrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The justification is that the requirements are not complex or niche and the Contracting Authority already has an understanding of what they want the service to deliver and the market is known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}