Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust was looking for an outsourced catering provider to provide a high-quality service. The Contractor shall: a. provide an improved hot and cold option with greater focus on healthy eating and increased pupil uptake b. provide a hot option at other sites where possible
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069094 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069124-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:24:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043246-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069124-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 043246-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040658-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T12:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTo enable further schools/sites to be added to the contract as they join the Trust"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust was looking for an outsourced catering provider to provide a high-quality service.\nThe Contractor shall:\na. provide an improved hot and cold option with greater focus on healthy eating and increased pupil uptake\nb. provide a hot option at other sites where possible",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZV-6927-VYVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T12:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTo enable further schools/sites to be added to the contract as they join the Trust"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust was looking for an outsourced catering provider to provide a high-quality service.\nThe Contractor shall:\na. provide an improved hot and cold option with greater focus on healthy eating and increased pupil uptake\nb. provide a hot option at other sites where possible",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZV-6927-VYVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043246-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T19:47:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTo enable further schools to be added to the contract as they join the Trust and to enable additional modules or services in relation to the software."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Guaranteed Position Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Guaranteed Position Approach",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate their economic and financial standing in accordance with the following:\nDue diligence checks will be undertaken on the preferred Tenderer's accounts to determine a Tenderer's financial standing. This will incorporate credit checks and a financial appraisal.\nTo constitute a pass, tenderers must:\na)\tComplete a credit check & financial appraisal. No outstanding CCJ's or bankruptcy must be shown. A financial appraisal will be based upon the organisations gearing ratio, acceptable rates are around a target of 2:1\nb)\tA minimum average annual turnover over the past two years of 1.5 times the Total Contract Value.\nAny answers which lead the Trust, acting reasonably, to conclude, considering the risk that the relevant answer suggests about the Tenderer's ability to properly perform the specification, then the Tenderer may be rejected."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The contract examples provided shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer's established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts.\nIf you cannot provide at least one example of previous contracts, please provide an explanation for this and how you meet the conditions of participation relating to technical ability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T19:47:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043246-2026",
"description": "Contract Value has been increased from £500k to £750k"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking for an outsourced catering provider to provide a high-quality service.\nThe Contractor shall:\na.\tprovide an improved hot and cold option with greater focus on healthy eating and increased pupil uptake\nb.\tprovide a hot option at other sites where possible",
"riskDetails": "Financial \nInflation and Rising Costs: Food price inflation, energy bills, and wage increases.\nCaterers locked into long-term contracts may struggle to remain profitable, risking service quality or contract withdrawal.\nStaffing Challenges\nRecruitment Difficulties: Shortages of skilled catering staff, especially in rural or low-income areas.\nDifficulty attracting and retaining staff due to limited pay and benefits.\nTraining Gaps: Inadequate training in food safety, allergens, and safeguarding can lead to compliance issues.\nReputational and Compliance Risks\nNon-compliance with School Food Standards can result in reputational damage and regulatory scrutiny.\nNon-compliance with the tender specification or compliance requirement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the EU Supply Tendering Portal - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040658-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:24:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 520000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTo enable further schools to be added to the contract as they join the Trust and to enable additional modules or services in relation to the software."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Guaranteed Position Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Guaranteed Position Approach",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate their economic and financial standing in accordance with the following:\nDue diligence checks will be undertaken on the preferred Tenderer's accounts to determine a Tenderer's financial standing. This will incorporate credit checks and a financial appraisal. \nTo constitute a pass, tenderers must:\na)\tComplete a credit check & financial appraisal. No outstanding CCJ's or bankruptcy must be shown. A financial appraisal will be based upon the organisations gearing ratio, acceptable rates are around a target of 2:1\nb)\tA minimum average annual turnover over the past two years of 1.5 times the Total Contract Value.\nAny answers which lead the Trust, acting reasonably, to conclude, considering the risk that the relevant answer suggests about the Tenderer's ability to properly perform the specification, then the Tenderer may be rejected."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The contract examples provided shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer's established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts. \nIf you cannot provide at least one example of previous contracts, please provide an explanation for this and how you meet the conditions of participation relating to technical ability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 520000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:24:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking for an outsourced catering provider to provide a high-quality service.\nThe Contractor shall:\na.\tprovide an improved hot and cold option with greater focus on healthy eating and increased pupil uptake \nb.\tprovide a hot option at other sites where possible",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the EU Supply Tendering Portal - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}