Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Out of Hours Telephone Service
Call centre
Customer services
Emergency telephones
+2 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Aster Group Limited: "Provision of Out of Hours Telephone Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Aster Group Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Aster Group Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Aster Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAster Group Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT | Last source update24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCall centre, Customer services, Emergency telephones, Telephone operator services, Telephone switchboard services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a474 | ||
What is being bought
This is a requirement for the provision of an out of hours telephone service for Aster Group Ltd. The function of the Aster Contact Centre and service hubs is to handle customer information regarding property repairs and distribute the work to the appropriate in-house trade operative and/or external contractors, within working hours which is Monday - Friday 08:00 - 17:00. Therefore, outside these working hours, including bank holidays, technical downtime, team meetings and collaborative calls, customers wishing to contact Aster regarding emergencies will be routed to the out of hours provider.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT - Status changed to complete
24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT - Published value updated to £792,000
1 Oct 2024, 10:52 BST - Status changed to active
1 Oct 2024, 10:52 BST - Official notice release published
1 Oct 2024, 10:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to 31 Oct 2024, 12:00 GMT
1 Oct 2024, 10:52 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Oct 2024, 10:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Jan 2025, 13:33 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £745,450
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Somerset Lifeline T/A Deane Helpline Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of an Out of Hours Telephone Service £745,450 · signed 21 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 12 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Aster Group Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-125596Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published