Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005865-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T14:34:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ace5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ace5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be a built in 12 month extension for 2 consecutive years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Services provided will encapsulate analytical, data and media support services \n• Data - Provision of 3rd party data source to compliantly increase reach. \n• Analysis - Supporting the build of user cases. \n• Strategy - CRM and Media strategy support to identify key opportunities across both digital and direct ecosystems.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Marketing Analytical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SWR Marketing department have two main components for this tender. There is CPD and CRM which both have the own requirement. This tender is also looking to future proof our requirement and will contain an element of innovation. \nSWR's main objective with this tender is to contract with a successful Supplier, covering all Services in this document and acting as our Marketing and Analytical service provider. The Services provided will encapsulate analytical, data and media support services \n• Data - Provision of 3rd party data source to compliantly increase reach. \n• Analysis - Supporting the build of user cases. \n• Strategy - CRM and Media strategy support to identify key opportunities across both digital and direct ecosystems. \nSWR is currently in contract with a provider for these Services, which are due to expire 30 September 2023. The table in section 7 below outlines our projected timescales from tender, award and contract implementation. The Supplier will need to take into consideration these timescales when submitting their tender submission. \nThe awarded contract will be for three (3) years plus the option to renew yearly for a further two years. \nThe proposed contract with be our Goods & Services Agreement with amended clauses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/SignIn.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor,The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/qv5Xd",
"name": "Tony Brabander",
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com",
"telephone": "+44 7790884849"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76359",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Feb 2023 · 005865-2023 · tender
{
"id": "005865-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T14:34:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ace5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ace5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be a built in 12 month extension for 2 consecutive years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Services provided will encapsulate analytical, data and media support services \n• Data - Provision of 3rd party data source to compliantly increase reach. \n• Analysis - Supporting the build of user cases. \n• Strategy - CRM and Media strategy support to identify key opportunities across both digital and direct ecosystems.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Marketing Analytical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SWR Marketing department have two main components for this tender. There is CPD and CRM which both have the own requirement. This tender is also looking to future proof our requirement and will contain an element of innovation. \nSWR's main objective with this tender is to contract with a successful Supplier, covering all Services in this document and acting as our Marketing and Analytical service provider. The Services provided will encapsulate analytical, data and media support services \n• Data - Provision of 3rd party data source to compliantly increase reach. \n• Analysis - Supporting the build of user cases. \n• Strategy - CRM and Media strategy support to identify key opportunities across both digital and direct ecosystems. \nSWR is currently in contract with a provider for these Services, which are due to expire 30 September 2023. The table in section 7 below outlines our projected timescales from tender, award and contract implementation. The Supplier will need to take into consideration these timescales when submitting their tender submission. \nThe awarded contract will be for three (3) years plus the option to renew yearly for a further two years. \nThe proposed contract with be our Goods & Services Agreement with amended clauses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/SignIn.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor,The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/qv5Xd",
"name": "Tony Brabander",
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com",
"telephone": "+44 7790884849"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76359",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}