Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Cost — 40%
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Pobl Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the Provision of Lift Replacements at the following sites: •Block 1-43 Llys y Werin - Brynawel Road - Swansea - Swansea - SA4 4UA. •Block 1-31 Ynysderw House - Swansea Road - Swansea - Neath Port Talbot - SA8 4AA. •Block 1-38 Plas Y Mor - Glanmor Terrace - Burry Port - Carmarthenshire - SA16 0NW.
UKL18, GB · UKL14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Cost — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation services of machinery and equipment, Lifting and handling equipment and parts, Building installation work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifting and handling equipment and parts (42400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 2,813 | 4 median · 49.6 average (1,109 of 2,813 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (1,187 of 2,813 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL18 | 29 | 5.5 median · 92 average (16 of 29 with a bid count) | 8.1 average (17 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 221 | 4 median · 5.4 average (5 of 221 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0552af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034767-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 24 2025 13:32:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034767-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-24T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-17T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | ITT: itt_118152 - Provision of Lift Replacements www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £275,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2025 | tender | 034767-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034767-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T14:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Cost 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lift Replacements for Pobl Group ",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034767-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034767-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T14:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pobl Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the Provision of Lift Replacements at the following sites:\n•Block 1-43 Llys y Werin - Brynawel Road - Swansea - Swansea - SA4 4UA.\n•Block 1-31 Ynysderw House - Swansea Road - Swansea - Neath Port Talbot - SA8 4AA.\n•Block 1-38 Plas Y Mor - Glanmor Terrace - Burry Port - Carmarthenshire - SA16 0NW.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT: itt_118152 - Provision of Lift Replacements\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034767-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T14:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Cost 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lift Replacements for Pobl Group ",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034767-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034767-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T14:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pobl Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the Provision of Lift Replacements at the following sites:\n•Block 1-43 Llys y Werin - Brynawel Road - Swansea - Swansea - SA4 4UA.\n•Block 1-31 Ynysderw House - Swansea Road - Swansea - Neath Port Talbot - SA8 4AA.\n•Block 1-38 Plas Y Mor - Glanmor Terrace - Burry Port - Carmarthenshire - SA16 0NW.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT: itt_118152 - Provision of Lift Replacements\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.helpdesk@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}