Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009746-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-12T14:18:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009746-2022-SWEU036-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49706",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWEU036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a partner to enable the South Wales Fire Authority to put in place arrangements to allow them to discharge their duties in the following (but not limited to) exceptional emergency circumstances:\nNatural Disaster\nTerrorist event\nPandemic (Avian flu/SARS etc.)\nIndustrial action both local and national issues.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Wales Fire & rescue Service area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Commanders",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a partner to enable the South Wales Fire Authority to put in place arrangements to allow them to discharge their duties in the following (but not limited to) exceptional emergency circumstances:\nNatural Disaster\nTerrorist event\nPandemic (Avian flu/SARS etc.)\nIndustrial action both local and national issues.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Bunkham",
"email": "l-bunkham@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
"telephone": "+44 1443232082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49706",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK178LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House, Wavendon Business Park, Ortensia Drive,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908286320"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009746-2022-SWEU036-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009746-2022-SWEU036-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Award\n(WA Ref:120471)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Apr 2022 · 009746-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "009746-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-12T14:18:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009746-2022-SWEU036-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49706",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWEU036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a partner to enable the South Wales Fire Authority to put in place arrangements to allow them to discharge their duties in the following (but not limited to) exceptional emergency circumstances:\nNatural Disaster\nTerrorist event\nPandemic (Avian flu/SARS etc.)\nIndustrial action both local and national issues.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Wales Fire & rescue Service area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Commanders",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a partner to enable the South Wales Fire Authority to put in place arrangements to allow them to discharge their duties in the following (but not limited to) exceptional emergency circumstances:\nNatural Disaster\nTerrorist event\nPandemic (Avian flu/SARS etc.)\nIndustrial action both local and national issues.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Bunkham",
"email": "l-bunkham@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
"telephone": "+44 1443232082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49706",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK178LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House, Wavendon Business Park, Ortensia Drive,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908286320"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009746-2022-SWEU036-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009746-2022-SWEU036-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Award\n(WA Ref:120471)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Oct 2021 · 024995-2021 · tender
{
"id": "024995-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-07T10:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SWEU036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract for a five year period with an option to extend for a further two years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a partner to enable the South Wales Fire Authority to put in place arrangements to allow them to discharge their duties in the following (but not limited to) exceptional emergency circumstances:\nNatural Disaster\nTerrorist event\nPandemic (Avian flu/SARS etc.)\nIndustrial action both local and national issues.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Wales Fire & rescue Service area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Commanders",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service are seeking a partner to enable the South Wales Fire Authority to put in place arrangements to allow them to discharge their duties in the following (but not limited to) exceptional emergency circumstances:\nNatural Disaster\nTerrorist event\nPandemic (Avian flu/SARS etc.)\nIndustrial action both local and national issues.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per Tender Pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender Pack"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-312",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Forest View Business Park, Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0360",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"name": "Lee Bunkham",
"email": "l-bunkham@southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443232180",
"telephone": "+44 1443232082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=114655.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:114655)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}