Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (45%)
Criterion 2 (55%)
GTR is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide vending machine services for its employees. The scope of services will include the provision, installation, and maintenance of vending machines offering a selection of hot and cold beverages, as well as snacks, at designated depot and office locations across GTR's network. To view this notice, please click here: https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013126188
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (45%)
Criterion 2 (55%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coffee, tea and related products, Snacks, Vending-machine ingredients, Soft drinks, Catering supplies, Vending machines, Canteen and catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Coffee, tea and related products (15860000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 664 | 4 median · 16.6 average (292 of 664 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (302 of 664 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 57 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030983-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 13:46:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-04T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Tender Notice published on 2 April 2026 The opportunity can be accessed here : https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/ Access Code : QH7WEG465P |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,825,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 030983-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 027706-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | planning | 011801-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | planning | 076316-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030983-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snacks"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hot Drinks and Vending Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030983-2026",
"description": "The opportunity can be accessed here :\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/\nAccess Code : QH7WEG465P"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "GTR is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide vending machine services for its employees. The scope of services will include the provision, installation, and maintenance of vending machines offering a selection of hot and cold beverages, as well as snacks, at designated depot and office locations across GTR's network.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013126188",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender Notice published on 2 April 2026 \nThe opportunity can be accessed here :\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/\nAccess Code : QH7WEG465P",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07790931447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:46:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030983-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snacks"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hot Drinks and Vending Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030983-2026",
"description": "The opportunity can be accessed here :\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/\nAccess Code : QH7WEG465P"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "GTR is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide vending machine services for its employees. The scope of services will include the provision, installation, and maintenance of vending machines offering a selection of hot and cold beverages, as well as snacks, at designated depot and office locations across GTR's network.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013126188",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender Notice published on 2 April 2026 \nThe opportunity can be accessed here :\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/\nAccess Code : QH7WEG465P",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07790931447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:46:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027706-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:56:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snacks"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hot Drinks and Vending Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027706-2026",
"description": "Estimated tender notice date 7/04/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "GTR is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide vending machine services for its employees. The scope of services will include the provision, installation, and maintenance of vending machines offering a selection of hot and cold beverages, as well as snacks, at designated depot and office locations across GTR's network.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013126188",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07790931447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:56:15Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011801-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snacks"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hot Drinks and Vending Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "GTR is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide vending machine services for its employees. The scope of services will include the provision, installation, and maintenance of vending machines offering a selection of hot and cold beverages, as well as snacks, at designated depot and office locations across GTR’s network.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013126188",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07790931447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011801-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011801-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:05:29Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076316-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T10:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee beans"
},
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snacks"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hot Drinks and Vending Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1825000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2190000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GTR is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide vending machine services for its employees. The scope of services will include the provision, installation, and maintenance of vending machines offering a selection of hot and cold beverages, as well as snacks, at designated depot and office locations across GTR’s network. \nThe purpose of this engagement is to: \n•identify suppliers able to provide these services \n•understand market capacity and interest \n•check and develop procurement requirements \n•help design procedures, participation conditions and award criteria\n•identify any potential barriers to participation\nGTR intend to use the Delta eSourcing platform to conduct the tender process and as such interested bidders are required to register on the Delta platform . The Pre Market Engagement documents can be accessed with this code:9M5497K3Q6 Link to Delta: https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996425653",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07790931447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:05:12Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Deadline for clarifications 12 December 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}