Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Hillingdon ('the Council') has commenced a review of the Local Plan and is seeking to undertake a Green Belt Assessment to support the development of its Local Plan. The primary purpose of this Green Belt Assessment is to identify which parts of the Green Belt may be suitable for release. This would include identifying both previously developed land within the Green Belt and Grey Belt. Where land is recommended to be defined as previously developed and/or Grey Belt, a subsequent assessment will be required to determine the extent to which (if at all) the site should be re-categorised as Metropolitan Open Land or Local Open Space. If these are not appropriate, then recommendations will be provided on the existing Green Belt boundaries, site capacity and for what uses (if any) any released land would be a sustainable location for.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062583-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 14:17:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062583-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030725-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T15:17:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green Belt Assessment on behalf of the London Borough of Hillingdon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon ('the Council') has commenced a review of the Local Plan and is seeking to undertake a Green Belt Assessment to support the development of its Local Plan.\nThe primary purpose of this Green Belt Assessment is to identify which parts of the Green Belt may be suitable for release. This would include identifying both previously developed land within the Green Belt and Grey Belt.\nWhere land is recommended to be defined as previously developed and/or Grey Belt, a subsequent assessment will be required to determine the extent to which (if at all) the site should be re-categorised as Metropolitan Open Land or Local Open Space.\nIf these are not appropriate, then recommendations will be provided on the existing Green Belt boundaries, site capacity and for what uses (if any) any released land would be a sustainable location for.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87104,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of fifteen (15) weeks with an extendable option for a period of two (2) weeks, giving a total of seventeen (17) weeks (the Term)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of fifteen (15) weeks with an extendable option for a period of two (2) weeks, giving a total of seventeen (17) weeks (the Term)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:17:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T15:17:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green Belt Assessment on behalf of the London Borough of Hillingdon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon ('the Council') has commenced a review of the Local Plan and is seeking to undertake a Green Belt Assessment to support the development of its Local Plan.\nThe primary purpose of this Green Belt Assessment is to identify which parts of the Green Belt may be suitable for release. This would include identifying both previously developed land within the Green Belt and Grey Belt.\nWhere land is recommended to be defined as previously developed and/or Grey Belt, a subsequent assessment will be required to determine the extent to which (if at all) the site should be re-categorised as Metropolitan Open Land or Local Open Space.\nIf these are not appropriate, then recommendations will be provided on the existing Green Belt boundaries, site capacity and for what uses (if any) any released land would be a sustainable location for.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87104,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of fifteen (15) weeks with an extendable option for a period of two (2) weeks, giving a total of seventeen (17) weeks (the Term)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of fifteen (15) weeks with an extendable option for a period of two (2) weeks, giving a total of seventeen (17) weeks (the Term)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:17:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030725-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T16:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of fifteen (15) weeks with an extendable option for a period of two (2) weeks, giving a total of seventeen (17) weeks (the Term)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria set for this procurement is 70% Quality / 30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green Belt Assessment on behalf of the London Borough of Hillingdon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Registration/Register",
"description": "The full suite of tender documents can be found via registering via Proactis using the above link",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T16:45:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon ('the Council') has commenced a review of the Local Plan and is seeking to undertake a Green Belt Assessment to support the development of its Local Plan. \nThe primary purpose of this Green Belt Assessment is to identify which parts of the Green Belt may be suitable for release. This would include identifying both previously developed land within the Green Belt and Grey Belt. \nWhere land is recommended to be defined as previously developed and/or Grey Belt, a subsequent assessment will be required to determine the extent to which (if at all) the site should be re-categorised as Metropolitan Open Land or Local Open Space. \nIf these are not appropriate, then recommendations will be provided on the existing Green Belt boundaries, site capacity and for what uses (if any) any released land would be a sustainable location for. \nThe full service description is provided within the tender documentation pack",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Registration/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}