Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Facilities Management Services
Accommodation cleaning services
Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
+20 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire : "Provision of Facilities Management Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Dec 2022, 14:54 GMT | Last source update9 Dec 2022, 14:54 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccommodation cleaning services, Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, Building and facilities management services, Building completion work, Building installation work, Building-cleaning services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Cleaning services, Construction work, Facilities management services, Investigation and security services, Lift-maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Security services, Window-cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035738 | ||
What is being bought
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police has awarded contracts for the provision of Facilities Management Services in the following lots:
Lot 1 - Hard FM Services – M&E and Building Fabric planned and reactive maintenance
Lot 2 - Soft FM Services – Cleaning and associated services and consumables
Lot 3 - Security Services – provision of guarding and reception services (Justice Centres only)
Services are required across the Warwickshire Police Portfolio and the two Warwickshire Justice Centres.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Dec 2022, 14:54 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2022, 14:54 GMT - tender value changed
7 Sept 2022, 13:52 BST - Status changed to published status
7 Sept 2022, 13:52 BST - Official notice release published
7 Sept 2022, 13:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Sept 2022, 13:52 BST - Published value updated to £5,000,000
29 Jul 2022, 09:41 BST - Status changed to active
29 Jul 2022, 09:41 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2022, 09:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 6 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
29 Jul 2022, 09:41 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2022, 09:41 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1M&E and Building Fabric planned and reactive maintenancecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 - Hard FM Services – M&E and Building Fabric planned and reactive maintenance across the Warwickshire Police portfolio and the two Warwickshire Justice Centres.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Cleaning and associated services and consumablescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 –Soft FM Services – Cleaning and associated services and consumables across the Warwickshire Police portfolio and the two Warwickshire Justice Centres.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Security ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of guarding and reception services at the two Warwickshire Justice Centres.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Dec 2022, 14:54 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,008,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,797,909 - Contract active
Signed 21 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,120,380
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards GRAHAM Asset Management Ltd Not published · Not published · active OCS Group UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active Sasse Facilities Management Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 M&E and Building Fabric planned and reactive maintenance £1,008,000 · signed 21 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 Security Services £1,797,909 · signed 21 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 Cleaning and associated services and consumables £1,120,380 · signed 21 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 9 (lot 2) electronicBids: 9 (lot 2) bids: 5 (lot 3) electronicBids: 5 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire
Contracting authority GB-FTS-60191Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published