← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Email Security Services under Framework Y23065

Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →

BuyerINCOMMUNITIES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Direct Award under Framework Y23065 for Software Products and Associated Services, established by Procurement Services (Commercial Services Group Ltd), and in compliance with the framework requirements for a critical and fully integrated software solution. Mimecast - 3-year licence - Perimeter Defence Plan × 1,000 - Add-on Secure Messaging × 1,000 - Add-on Large File Send × 1,000 - Advanced Support × 1

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£48,495

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059873
Latest release ID055746-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 11 2025 10:35:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Sept 2025award, contract055746-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055746-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T11:35:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
    "name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212730",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security software development services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72318000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data transmission services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ICL156",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Email Security Services under Framework Y23065",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct Award under Framework Y23065 for Software Products and Associated Services, established by Procurement Services (Commercial Services Group Ltd), and in compliance with the framework requirements for a critical and fully integrated software solution.\nMimecast - 3-year licence\n- Perimeter Defence Plan × 1,000\n- Add-on Secure Messaging × 1,000\n- Add-on Large File Send × 1,000\n- Advanced Support × 1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
      "name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30178R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48494.58,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58193.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Customer shall provide the Supplier with no less than one (1) month's written notice of its intention to extend the Contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055746-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055746-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:35:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055746-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055746-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T11:35:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
    "name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212730",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security software development services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72318000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data transmission services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ICL156",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Email Security Services under Framework Y23065",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct Award under Framework Y23065 for Software Products and Associated Services, established by Procurement Services (Commercial Services Group Ltd), and in compliance with the framework requirements for a critical and fully integrated software solution.\nMimecast - 3-year licence\n- Perimeter Defence Plan × 1,000\n- Add-on Secure Messaging × 1,000\n- Add-on Large File Send × 1,000\n- Advanced Support × 1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
      "name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30178R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48494.58,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58193.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Customer shall provide the Supplier with no less than one (1) month's written notice of its intention to extend the Contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055746-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055746-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:35:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}