Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire to Lincolnshire Police
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a18b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059462-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 18:09:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T19:09:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a18b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161876",
"name": "Sandicliffe Ltd t/a Feathers Vehicle Rentahers Vehicle Rental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire to Lincolnshire Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161876",
"name": "Sandicliffe Ltd t/a Feathers Vehicle Rentahers Vehicle Rental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Outer Circle Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Unknown@unknown.com",
"telephone": "01522 439641"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T19:09:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T19:09:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a18b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161876",
"name": "Sandicliffe Ltd t/a Feathers Vehicle Rentahers Vehicle Rental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire to Lincolnshire Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161876",
"name": "Sandicliffe Ltd t/a Feathers Vehicle Rentahers Vehicle Rental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Outer Circle Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Unknown@unknown.com",
"telephone": "01522 439641"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Departmental Self-Drive Vehicle Hire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T19:09:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}