Lot 1
No lot description published.
Norse Commercial Services are seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of commercial vehicle repairs, servicing, and maintenance to its fleet, some of which is subject to ‘O’ licence requirements; this includes HGVs (Heavy Goods Vehicles), PCVs (Passenger Carrying Vehicles), LCVs (Light Commercial Vehicles), Agricultural Vehicles, and other associated vehicles. The areas covered by this Procurement Exercise are Norfolk (Norse Highways and Norse Transport) and Medway (Medway Norse). The requirement includes carrying out a scheduled MOT service, and preparing/submitting vehicles for MOT in line with current legislation. The service provided by the Successful Supplier(s) include; •Provision of a mobile fitter to carry out minor reactive repairs that are safe to do so away from the workshop •Carry out repairs as notified/approved by Norse Following on from the above; •Successful Supplier(s) are not to carry out any major repairs to non-serviceable items found during routine services without the prior approval of Norse •Successful Suppliers(s) must supply original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts or if not available recommended parts from reputable providers only
UKH, GB · UKJ4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment (50100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,861 | 3 median · 20.3 average (1,100 of 3,861 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,241 of 3,861 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 227 | 2.5 median · 32.1 average (38 of 227 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (42 of 227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 341 | 6 median · 23.4 average (5 of 341 with a bid count) | 7 average (5 of 341 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075466-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 16:10:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 075466-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 075461-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | planning | 009915-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075466-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T17:10:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing, and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of commercial vehicle repairs, servicing, and maintenance to its fleet, some of which is subject to ‘O’ licence requirements; this includes HGVs (Heavy Goods Vehicles), PCVs (Passenger Carrying Vehicles), LCVs (Light Commercial Vehicles), Agricultural Vehicles, and other associated vehicles. The areas covered by this Procurement Exercise are Norfolk (Norse Highways and Norse Transport) and Medway (Medway Norse).\nThe requirement includes carrying out a scheduled MOT service, and preparing/submitting vehicles for MOT in line with current legislation.\nThe service provided by the Successful Supplier(s) include;\n•Provision of a mobile fitter to carry out minor reactive repairs that are safe to do so away from the workshop \n•Carry out repairs as notified/approved by Norse\nFollowing on from the above;\n•Successful Supplier(s) are not to carry out any major repairs to non-serviceable items found during routine services without the prior approval of Norse\n•Successful Suppliers(s) must supply original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts or if not available recommended parts from reputable providers only",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCH-7287-RRZG",
"name": "Norse Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCH-7287-RRZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"name": "Medway Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T17:10:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075466-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T17:10:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing, and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of commercial vehicle repairs, servicing, and maintenance to its fleet, some of which is subject to ‘O’ licence requirements; this includes HGVs (Heavy Goods Vehicles), PCVs (Passenger Carrying Vehicles), LCVs (Light Commercial Vehicles), Agricultural Vehicles, and other associated vehicles. The areas covered by this Procurement Exercise are Norfolk (Norse Highways and Norse Transport) and Medway (Medway Norse).\nThe requirement includes carrying out a scheduled MOT service, and preparing/submitting vehicles for MOT in line with current legislation.\nThe service provided by the Successful Supplier(s) include;\n•Provision of a mobile fitter to carry out minor reactive repairs that are safe to do so away from the workshop \n•Carry out repairs as notified/approved by Norse\nFollowing on from the above;\n•Successful Supplier(s) are not to carry out any major repairs to non-serviceable items found during routine services without the prior approval of Norse\n•Successful Suppliers(s) must supply original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts or if not available recommended parts from reputable providers only",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCH-7287-RRZG",
"name": "Norse Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCH-7287-RRZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"name": "Medway Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T17:10:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075461-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:50:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing, and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are planning to complete a procurement process for the supply of ambient, chilled, and frozen foods and beverages across the East of England, the South East, and the South West regions for Norse catering establishments, which includes education, non-education, the workplace, corporate, hospitality, leisure, and healthcare - the majority of Norse catering establishments within the education sector.\nNorse Commercial Services are seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of commercial vehicle repairs, servicing, and maintenance to its fleet, some of which is subject to ‘O’ licence requirements; this includes HGVs (Heavy Goods Vehicles), PCVs (Passenger Carrying Vehicles), LCVs (Light Commercial Vehicles), Agricultural Vehicles, and other associated vehicles. The areas covered by this Procurement Exercise are Norfolk (Norse Highways and Norse Transport) and Medway (Medway Norse).\nThe requirement includes carrying out a scheduled MOT service, and preparing/submitting vehicles for MOT in line with current legislation.\nThe service provided by the Successful Supplier(s) include;\n•Provision of a mobile fitter to carry out minor reactive repairs that are safe to do so away from the workshop \n•Carry out repairs as notified/approved by Norse\nFollowing on from the above;\n•Successful Supplier(s) are not to carry out any major repairs to non-serviceable items found during routine services without the prior approval of Norse\n•Successful Suppliers(s) must supply original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts or if not available recommended parts from reputable providers only",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCH-7287-RRZG",
"name": "Norse Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCH-7287-RRZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"name": "Medway Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:50:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009915-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 5891104,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7069324.8
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Norse Group is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of commercial vehicle repairs, servicing and maintenance to its fleet, some of which is subject to ‘O’ licence requirements, and minor repairs to light commercial vehicles and other associated vehicles. The regions covered by this procurement is Norfolk (Highways & Transport) and Medway Norse in Kent.\nLot 1 will deal with HGV commercial vehicle repairs, servicing & maintenance for Norfolk\nLot 2 will deal with HGV commercial vehicle repairs, servicing & maintenance for Medway Kent\nLot 3 will deal with LCV commercial vehicle repairs, servicing & maintenance for Norfolk\nLot 4 will deal with LCV commercial vehicle repairs, servicing & maintenance for Medway Kent\nFor the avoidance of doubt the term HGV will also include PCV (passenger carrying vehicles)\nTo carry out a scheduled MOT service, preparing and submitting vehicles for MOT in line with current legislation.\nThe service provided by the bidder must include,\n•Provision of a mobile fitter to carry out minor reactive repairs that are safe to do so away from the workshop \n•Carry out repairs as notified/approved by Norse.\n•Not to carry out any MAJOR repairs to non-serviceable items found during routine services without the prior approval of Norse.\n•Supply original equipment manufacturer (OEM) parts or if not available recommended parts from reputable providers ONLY\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007851127",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Vines",
"email": "melanie.vines@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603 894238"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:05:26Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}