Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The collection and kenneling of specifically identified dogs as directed by the Force,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066879-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 14:29:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066879-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of collection and Kenneling of seized dogs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The collection and kenneling of specifically identified dogs as directed by the Force,",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of collection and Kenneling of seized dogs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The collection and kenneling of specifically identified dogs as directed by the Force,",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}