Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011022-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 14:46:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086575-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 011022-2026 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | tender | 086575-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011022-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T14:46:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe93",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No bids received",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:46:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Keenan",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011022-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T14:46:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe93",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No bids received",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:46:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Keenan",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086575-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T13:44:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price, Quality and Social Value - full details contained in the ITT documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price, Quality and Social Value - full details contained in the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Catering Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "086575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T13:44:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland (the Authority) is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of Catering Services.\nThe services required under the contract include:\n - Café services: Operation of a high-quality café offering a range of food, light snacks, confectionery, and hot/cold beverages with an emphasis on freshness, variety, and customer experience\n - Hospitality Services (Meetings): Provision of flexible and professional catering for meetings, events and formal functions tailored to meet the needs of different occasions and audiences.\n - Special Functions & Authority Events: Provision of hot and cold food and beverages for pre-planned events throughout the year.\n - Operational Catering for Ad-hoc events & Incidents: Provide and deliver food and beverages for operational activities, these could include training events and operational incidents.\n - Pre-Planned Events & Training: Preparation and delivery of high-quality packed meals to support operational activities.\nThe café service will be delivered primarily at two office buildings, Central Police Headquarters (CPCHQ) and Middlesbrough Central Police Station (M8). Additional sites may be identified throughout the duration of the contract. Note: these sites are not open to the public.\nAs part of the tender process, site visits will be undertaken on 8th January 2026. Full details of how to confirm attendance for the site visits can be found in the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Tenders must be submitted through the InTend e-tendering portal, which can be accessed here: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home, for the avoidance of doubt, submissions made by any other method will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Keenan",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}