← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Bulk Haulage

Buyer: Calderdale Norse Limited →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCalderdale Norse Limited
StatusAwarded
Deadline23 Jun 2026
Value£1,977,864
Published20 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Calderdale Norse is seeking a single service provider for their internal bulk haulage arrangements for the collection of General Waste, POPS and Green Waste from Lee Bank Transfer station to nominated drop off points for waste processing. The requirement of this tender is for a bulk haulage arrangement.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,593,787

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a671
Latest release ID068284-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 20 2026 13:21:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049733-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jul 2026award, contract068284-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061125-2026
27 May 2026tender049733-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068284-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T14:21:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a671",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
    "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90512000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-1134-BTJX",
          "name": "Monks Contractors Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP-0139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Bulk Haulage",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Calderdale Norse is seeking a single service provider for their internal bulk haulage arrangements for the collection of General Waste, POPS and Green Waste from Lee Bank Transfer station to nominated drop off points for waste processing. \nThe requirement of this tender is for a bulk haulage arrangement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
      "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.luk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Senior Buyer overseeing the Procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-1134-BTJX",
      "name": "Monks Contractors Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB2 7LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myerscough Smithy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDCR-1134-BTJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Monk",
        "email": "contact@monkscontractors.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2593787.37
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months + 12 months Incrementally"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068284-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068284-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:21:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068284-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068284-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T14:21:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a671",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
    "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90512000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-1134-BTJX",
          "name": "Monks Contractors Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP-0139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Bulk Haulage",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Calderdale Norse is seeking a single service provider for their internal bulk haulage arrangements for the collection of General Waste, POPS and Green Waste from Lee Bank Transfer station to nominated drop off points for waste processing. \nThe requirement of this tender is for a bulk haulage arrangement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
      "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.luk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Senior Buyer overseeing the Procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-1134-BTJX",
      "name": "Monks Contractors Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB2 7LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myerscough Smithy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDCR-1134-BTJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Monk",
        "email": "contact@monkscontractors.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2593787.37
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months + 12 months Incrementally"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068284-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068284-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:21:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061125-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061125-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-30T11:20:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a671",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
    "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90512000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Bulk Haulage",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2593787.37
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months + 12 months Incrementally"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061125-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061125-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:20:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-1134-BTJX",
          "name": "Monks Contractors Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP-0139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Bulk Haulage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Calderdale Norse is seeing a single service provider for their internal bulk haulage arrangements for the collection of General Waste, POPS and Green Waste from Lee Bank Transfer station to nominated drop off points for waste processing. \nThe requirement of this tender is for a bulk haulage arrangement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
      "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.luk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Senior Buyer overseeing the Procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-1134-BTJX",
      "name": "Monks Contractors Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB2 7LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myerscough Smithy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDCR-1134-BTJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Monk",
        "email": "contact@monkscontractors.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 May 2026 · 049733-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "049733-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T14:05:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a671",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
    "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP-0139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1977864
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 months + 12 months Incrementally"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Operator must hold a goods vehicle operators license."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE42",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse transport services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Bulk Haulage",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1977864
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "049733-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049733-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:05:45+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Calderdale Norse is seeing a single service provider for their internal bulk haulage arrangements for the collection of General Waste, POPS and Green Waste from Lee Bank Transfer station to nominated drop off points for waste processing. \nThe requirement of this tender is for a bulk haulage arrangement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Refuse-transport-services./9D738YXDN3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9D738YXDN3",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-23T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-12T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
      "name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.luk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Senior Buyer overseeing the Procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}