Find a Tender
cancelled
Published value
£180,000
Submission deadline 10 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: VisitScotland: "Provision of Aviation Data". Published status: cancelled. Published value: £180,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | VisitScotland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £180,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: VisitScotland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for VisitScotland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityVisitScotland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST | Last source update31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060335 | ||
What is being bought
VisitScotland is tendering for a suitably qualified contractor to provide Aviation Data services
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST - Status changed to cancelled
31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST - Official notice release published
31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST - Published value updated to £180,000
9 Jan 2026, 16:25 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Jan 2026, 16:25 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Jan 2026, 16:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
9 Jan 2026, 16:25 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Jan 2026, 16:25 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender for full description of the procurement.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Aug 2026, 10:21 BST - Submission deadline
10 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
VisitScotland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-101342Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published